The ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft 98-349 exam certification.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification 98-349 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: 98-349
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Operating System Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification 98-349 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
98-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html
NO.1 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 demo 98-349 pdf
NO.2 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-349 exam simulations 98-349 braindump 98-349 dumps
NO.3 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 demo
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training 98-349 braindump 98-349 98-349 practice test
NO.5 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 dumps 98-349
NO.7 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:
NO.8 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D
Microsoft 98-349 test 98-349 braindump
NO.9 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 98-349 test answers
NO.10 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A
Microsoft 98-349 certification training 98-349
NO.11 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C
Microsoft 98-349 braindump 98-349 braindump 98-349 test questions 98-349 test questions
NO.12 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A
Microsoft pdf 98-349 98-349 98-349 answers real questions 98-349
NO.13 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:
NO.14 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 exam prep 98-349 pdf 98-349 study guide
NO.15 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 practice test 98-349 answers real questions 98-349
NO.16 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A
Microsoft braindump 98-349 98-349 98-349 questions
NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 study guide 98-349 exam prep
NO.18 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:
NO.19 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 original questions 98-349
NO.20 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D
Microsoft 98-349 practice test 98-349 practice test 98-349 98-349
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论