2013年9月28日星期六

HP0-795 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-795 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-795 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-795 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-795 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP0-795 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-795 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-795 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: HP0-795
Exam Name: HP (ProLiant Systems Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-795 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-795 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-795 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-795 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-795 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-795 exam.

HP0-795 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html

NO.1 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam prep   HP0-795 study guide

NO.2 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 study guide   HP0-795 exam dumps

NO.3 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795 exam dumps   HP0-795 answers real questions

NO.4 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795

NO.5 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795 original questions   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 questions   HP0-795

NO.6 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam dumps

NO.7 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795 demo   HP0-795 original questions   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795

NO.8 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-795 practice test   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 braindump

NO.9 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.10 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-795 certification training   HP0-795 practice test

NO.11 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.12 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795 braindump   HP0-795 questions   HP0-795 certification

NO.13 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-795 certification   HP0-795 study guide   HP0-795 study guide   HP0-795 questions

NO.14 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 certification training

NO.15 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795 exam prep   HP0-795

NO.16 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam simulations   HP0-795   HP0-795 original questions

NO.17 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.18 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 test questions

NO.19 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-795 braindump   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.20 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E

HP demo   HP0-795   HP0-795 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-440 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论