We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. EC-COUNCIL 312-38 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 312-38 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 312-38 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
You can now get EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-38 training materials, because you have to find the best EC-COUNCIL 312-38 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification exam.
ITCertKing is a good website for EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam.
312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html
NO.1 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 braindump 312-38 exam prep 312-38 study guide 312-38 test answers
NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam prep 312-38 312-38 test answers 312-38
NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 braindump 312-38 312-38
NO.4 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL test 312-38 questions 312-38 312-38 questions
NO.5 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 312-38
NO.6 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 answers real questions 312-38
NO.7 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 study guide 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.8 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL test questions 312-38 312-38 312-38 practice test
NO.9 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
EC-COUNCIL study guide 312-38 312-38 exam prep 312-38 312-38 312-38
NO.10 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL exam prep 312-38 312-38 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.11 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL demo 312-38 practice test 312-38 312-38
NO.12 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam 312-38 braindump
NO.13 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL exam dumps 312-38 test answers 312-38 demo 312-38 312-38
NO.14 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 312-38
NO.15 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 312-38 practice test 312-38 certification training
NO.16 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
EC-COUNCIL questions 312-38 test 312-38 questions 312-38
NO.17 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:
NO.18 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 answers real questions 312-38 answers real questions 312-38 test 312-38 exam prep
NO.19 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 dumps 312-38
NO.20 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-38 demo 312-38 312-38
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-467 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论