2014年1月20日星期一

Exam C2040-410 VCE

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM C2040-410 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about IBM C2040-410 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification C2040-410 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about C2040-410 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of C2040-410 certification exam are produced by the analysis of C2040-410 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in C2040-410 certification exam.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM C2040-410 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification C2040-410 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification C2040-410 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification C2040-410 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification C2040-410 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification C2040-410 exam to meet your need.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2040-410 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: C2040-410
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development B)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

To help you prepare for C2040-410 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM C2040-410 practice including C2040-410 exam questions and answers, C2040-410 test, C2040-410 books, C2040-410 study guide.

Choosing to participate in IBM certification C2040-410 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM C2040-410 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification C2040-410 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification C2040-410 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-410 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

C2040-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-410_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?
A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage
in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes
or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center
and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left,
center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across
the application.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-410 demo   C2040-410 study guide   C2040-410 dumps   C2040-410

NO.2 Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic
Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?
A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-410   C2040-410   C2040-410

NO.3 Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?
A. A developer is not allowed to place other data components in between the <xe:tooltip> start and
end tags.
B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set
dynamicContent to true.
C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in
relation to the element on the page.
D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does need to set
dynamicContent to false.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2040-410 questions   C2040-410 original questions   C2040-410

NO.4 John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one
of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the
CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from
the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected
customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?
A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to "true".
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the
openDocAsReadonly to "true".
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple
action and set the target property to"openDocument".
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   C2040-410 pdf   C2040-410   C2040-410   C2040-410 test answers   C2040-410 demo

NO.5 Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?
A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent
Answer: C

IBM exam   C2040-410 demo   C2040-410 certification   C2040-410 exam   C2040-410 questions

NO.6 Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control?
(Choose three.)
A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   C2040-410   C2040-410 original questions

NO.7 Tyler has designed a viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the
CustomersByName view. During testing Tyler determined that to avoid scrolling he will need to
restrict the number of customer names displayed on the viewMobilePage to ten. How can he do this?
A. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xe:dataView> control.
B. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xp:viewPanel> control.
C. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xp:dominoView> control.
D. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xe:mobileView> control.
Answer: A

IBM test   C2040-410   C2040-410   C2040-410 answers real questions

NO.8 Davis is concerned that the Extension Library REST Service is not secure. Which is a true
statement?
A. The Extension Library REST service does not honor IBM Notes Domino Readers fields.
B. Access to an Extension Library REST service cannot be accessed without authentication.
C. An Extension Library REST service control honors all native IBM Notes and Domino security
features.
D. An Extension Library REST service can be accessed without authentication regardless of the
database's access control list.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2040-410   C2040-410 braindump

NO.9 Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he
set the pageName property to "page1" and for the second mobile page he set the pageName
property to "page2". What server-side simple action can Michael add on the second page to
navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?
A. Open Page
B. Open Mobile Page
C. Move To Mobile Page
D. Move To Application Page
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-410   C2040-410 certification training   C2040-410

NO.10 Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?
A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xp:singlePageApp>.
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xc:singlePageApplication>.
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile
page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the Application
Page controls on the mobile XPage.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2040-410   C2040-410 certification   C2040-410

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and VCAW510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论