2014年1月29日星期三

ITCertKing Microsoft 98-372 exam practice questions and answers

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification 98-372 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

For Microsoft 98-372 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 98-372 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft 98-372 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Microsoft 98-372 exam the first time.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Microsoft 98-372 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 98-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

When you prepare for Microsoft 98-372 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 98-372 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Microsoft 98-372 exam dumps.

You can now get Microsoft 98-372 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft 98-372 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft 98-372 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft 98-372 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft 98-372 certification exam.

98-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-372_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   98-372   98-372   98-372

NO.2 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-372   98-372   98-372 test questions

NO.3 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372   98-372   98-372 demo

NO.4 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372   98-372 exam dumps

NO.5 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   98-372   98-372 exam   98-372

NO.6 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   98-372   98-372 exam   98-372

NO.7 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372 test questions   98-372 study guide   98-372

NO.8 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372 original questions   98-372   98-372 test questions   98-372 certification

NO.9 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372 test questions   98-372 certification training

NO.10 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   98-372   98-372   98-372   98-372

NO.11 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372 test answers   98-372   98-372   98-372 exam

NO.12 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft test   98-372 certification   98-372   98-372 dumps   98-372

NO.13 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft demo   98-372 test answers   98-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

NO.14 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-372 demo   98-372 exam prep   98-372   98-372

NO.15 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   98-372 pdf   98-372   98-372   98-372 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-587 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-409 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-372_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论