2014年1月20日星期一

C2010-599 exam dumps

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for C2010-599 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing IBM C2010-599 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass C2010-599 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get IBM C2010-599 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing C2010-599 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM C2010-599 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM C2010-599 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-599 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM C2010-599 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: C2010-599
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Storage Productivity Center V5.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

At present, IBM C2010-599 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take C2010-599 test? IBM C2010-599 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing C2010-599 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

C2010-599 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-599_exam.html

NO.1 What action would an IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 administrator take to create
a
new report using Cognos?
A. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and select Reporting > Create a Basic Report
B. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and select Reporting > Create a Cognos Report
C. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and expand IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Reporting
> Create a Report
D. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and expand IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Reporting
> Cognos Reporting
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599

NO.2 Which storage system is supported by the storage optimizer in IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center V5.1?
A. SVC 6.2
B. SONAS 1.3
C. DS8800 R6.3
D. Storwiz V7000U 1.3
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   C2010-599 study guide   C2010-599   C2010-599   C2010-599 certification training

NO.3 Which steps correctly assign a group to a role when logged into the IBM Tivoli Storage
Productivity Center V5.1 (TSPC) stand-alone GUI as a user with TSPC superuser privileges?
A. use the Data Manager > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or existing
OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save button
B. use the Job Management > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or
existing OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save button
C. use the Configuration Utility > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or
existing OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPCroles,and click on the Save button
D. use the Administrative Services > Configuration > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the
newly created or existing OS/LDAP user groupto selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save
button
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599   C2010-599 questions   C2010-599

NO.4 How can a user add two Storage Resource agents of different operating systems in a single job
in
the Create Storage Resource Agent Deployment window?
A. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Host List to enter the second system
B. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Agent List to enter the second system
C. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Another Agent to enter the second
system
D. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Storage Resource Agent to enter the
second system
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-599 certification   C2010-599   C2010-599

NO.5 Which role can perform Fabric Manager functions and has limited access to other nodes?
A. Fabric Operator
B. SAN Administrator
C. Fabric Administrator
D. Productivity Center Administrator
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-599 answers real questions   C2010-599 test answers   C2010-599 test

NO.6 A customer executes a SAN Planner function and gets an error. Where can the customer
check to
verify the SAN Planner Service is running?
A. Under Administrative Services
B. Under Administrative Services > Services
C. Under Administrative Services > Services > Data Server
D. Under Administrative Services > Services > Device Server
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599 test answers   C2010-599 certification   C2010-599

NO.7 A customer needs to run a Discovery job for their VMWare environment. Where in the
stand-alone
GUI for IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 would they need to navigate to create that
job?
A. Administrative Services > Discovery > VMWare
B. Data Manager > Discovery > VMWare VI Data Source
C. Administrative Services > VMWare VI Data Source > Discovery
D. Administrative Services > Discovery > VMWare VI Data Source
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-599 pdf   C2010-599 test   C2010-599

NO.8 In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1, what are two options presented in the
Repocopy
tool for IBM DB2 Export when exporting data from repository tables? (Choose two.)
A. Export Using Text Files
B. Export Using DB2 Text Files
C. Export Using DB2 Native Format
D. Export Using Comma-separated Excel Sheet
E. Export Using Text Files Containing Comma-separated Values
Answer: A,C

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599

NO.9 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 can communicate with which component over
IPv6?
A. SRA Agents
B. Java Web Start
C. Rollup Reporting
D. SLP Directory Agents
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599 test   C2010-599 study guide

NO.10 In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 stand-alone GUI, where can the status of a
performance monitoring job be checked on a switch that is still in progress?
A. In Fabric Manager > Switch Performance > Jobs panel,under Schedules section,select the
Performance Monitoring job,and then View LogFiles under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
B. In Fabric Manager > Monitoring > Job Management panel,under Schedules section,select the
Performance Monitoring job,and then View LogFiles under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
C. In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Job Management panel,under Schedules
section,select the Performance Monitoring job,and then
View Log Files under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
D. In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Monitoring > Job Management panel,under
Schedules section,select the Performance Monitoringjob,then View Log Files under Jobs for
Selected Schedule section.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   C2010-599 certification   C2010-599 braindump   C2010-599   C2010-599 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-321 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-599_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论