Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 will be your choice and you will pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
ITCertKing Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual SABE501V3.0 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our SABE501V3.0 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, SABE501V3.0 is a very important certified exam of Business-Objects. But SABE501V3.0 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
SABE501V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.2 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.3 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 certification training SABE501V3.0 test SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.4 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 original questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.5 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 certification training SABE501V3.0 test questions
NO.6 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 original questions SABE501V3.0
NO.7 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.8 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C
Business-Objects original questions SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0
NO.9 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 practice test
NO.10 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B
Business-Objects dumps SABE501V3.0 test SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 original questions
NO.11 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D
Business-Objects answers real questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0 certification training SABE501V3.0 test answers
NO.12 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A
Business-Objects study guide SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0 answers real questions SABE501V3.0
NO.13 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A
Business-Objects original questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 certification training SABE501V3.0 original questions
NO.14 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B
Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 test SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.15 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects test SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 braindump
NO.16 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A
Business-Objects demo SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 study guide SABE501V3.0 original questions SABE501V3.0 answers real questions
NO.17 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D
Business-Objects exam dumps SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.18 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 exam simulations SABE501V3.0
NO.19 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 practice test SABE501V3.0 dumps
NO.20 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
ITCertKing offer the latest JK0-U21 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论