We all well know the status of IBM certification C2010-591 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM C2010-591 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first IBM certification C2010-591 exam.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification C2010-591 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification C2010-591 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification C2010-591 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass C2010-591 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about C2010-591 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in C2010-591 certification exam.
Would you like to pass IBM C2010-591 test and to get C2010-591 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for C2010-591 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing IBM C2010-591 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass C2010-591 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.
Exam Code: C2010-591
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM C2010-591 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2010-591 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification C2010-591 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2010-591 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification C2010-591 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
C2010-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-591_exam.html
NO.1 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements
document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes
support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines
the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high
level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals,
and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management
business
requirements.
Answer: D
IBM practice test C2010-591 test answers C2010-591
NO.2 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and
change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer
acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to
do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C
IBM test answers C2010-591 dumps C2010-591
NO.3 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through
automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management
across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-591 C2010-591 test questions C2010-591 exam simulations
NO.4 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D
IBM test answers C2010-591 practice test C2010-591 exam C2010-591 test questions
NO.5 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for
repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B
IBM C2010-591 braindump C2010-591 test answers C2010-591 C2010-591 study guide
NO.6 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the
solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be
upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the
installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A
IBM C2010-591 exam C2010-591 C2010-591
NO.7 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be
scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C
IBM C2010-591 test questions C2010-591 exam prep
NO.8 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a
compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem
manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2010-591 braindump C2010-591 test C2010-591 C2010-591 test answers
NO.9 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of
listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a
fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2010-591 demo C2010-591 dumps C2010-591 braindump
NO.10 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT
assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be
advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management
for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease
contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the
Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application.
Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease
Contracts
application.
Answer: C
IBM test C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591
NO.11 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D
IBM C2010-591 certification training C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 exam dumps
NO.12 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about
the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including
application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E
IBM demo C2010-591 C2010-591 certification C2010-591 C2010-591
NO.13 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix
information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D
IBM C2010-591 test questions C2010-591 questions C2010-591 C2010-591 test C2010-591
NO.14 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes
implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of
changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role
containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input
parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without
approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented
with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured
in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C
IBM C2010-591 exam C2010-591 test answers
NO.15 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C
IBM test questions C2010-591 C2010-591 demo C2010-591 pdf C2010-591
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 700-303 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-247 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-591_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论