2014年1月22日星期三

ITCertKing provides to CompTIA ISS-001 test materials

ISS-001 exam is a CompTIA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some CompTIA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in ISS-001 certification exam, but ISS-001 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing CompTIA ISS-001 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CompTIA ISS-001 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA ISS-001 exam. You can use ITCertKing's CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Would you like to attend CompTIA ISS-001 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. CompTIA ISS-001 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain ISS-001 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for ISS-001 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing CompTIA ISS-001 exam dumps are the best tool.

Exam Code: ISS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (Intel Server Specialist Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

If you buy ITCertKing CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the CompTIA ISS-001 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ISS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISS-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following items are features of IPMI, implemented on Intel Server Boards? (Select
THREE).
A. Built-in web server
B. Monitoring of fan speeds
C. Increased processor speed
D. System event log
E. Remote alerting via PET traps
F. Remote keyboard ,video, mouse, and media redirection
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA braindump   ISS-001 demo   ISS-001 exam   ISS-001 certification

NO.2 A customer has asked an Intel Server Specialist to provide them with a 1U, 2-socket server. The
customer has concerns about power consumption.
Which of the following configurations would offer the MOST energy efficient solution?
A. Intel Server System SR1695WB
B. Intel Server System SR1630HGP
C. Intel Server System SR1600URLX
D. Intel Server System SR2625URBRP
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   ISS-001 demo   ISS-001   ISS-001 pdf   ISS-001 test answers   ISS-001

NO.3 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a technician use to identify the headers used in a
particular chassis?
A. The Quick Start Guide
B. The Service Guide
C. The Technical Product Specification
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 pdf   ISS-001 answers real questions   ISS-001

NO.4 An Intel Server Board is integrated into
an Intel Server Chassis and uses the latest system update
package to bring the BIOS and firmware to the most up-to-date versions. After this process, an Intel
Server Specialist finds that the system fans still spin at full speed, even when the system is idle. Which of
the following is the MOST likely cause of this?
A. The memory DIMMs in the system do not have a thermal sensor.
B. The processor has reached the thermal throttling point.
C. One of the system fans is connected to the wrong header.
D. The chassis intrusion switch is malfunctioning.
Answer: C

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 exam dumps

NO.5 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a server technician use to identify the pinout of each
header?
A. The Technical Product Specification
B. The Service Guide
C. The Quick Start Guide
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 test answers   ISS-001

NO.6 Most Intel servers support memory reliability features like ECC memory, memory scrubbing, mirroring,
and sparing. Which of the following features gives the HIGHEST level of memory reliability?
A. Spare channel mode
B. Mirrored channel mode
C. ECC memory
D. Patrol read/scrubbing
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001 test   ISS-001 questions   ISS-001 exam dumps

NO.7 A customer calls and says that a server has suffered a stop error, and intermittently fails to boot. Which
of the following is the preferred FIRST step to take?
A. Connect to the SEL via the DPC CLI.
B. Ask the customer to return the server.
C. Ask the customer to reseat the memory.
D. Start a remote desktop session to the server.
E. Connect to the remote management module if present.
Answer: E

CompTIA   ISS-001 exam simulations   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following is MOST likely to cause a stop error on a 5520 Chipset based Server Board?
A. CMOS checksum error
B. PCI bus error
C. Single drive failure in a RAID 1 set
D. Memory ECC single bit error
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001 study guide   ISS-001 test answers   ISS-001

NO.9 When updating the HSC firmware, where is the flash chip that the new firmware is written to?
A. On the backplane
B. On the power distribution board
C. On the remote management module
D. On the mainboard
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001 original questions   ISS-001 braindump   ISS-001 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following chassis are compatible with the Intel Server Board S5520UR? (Select TWO).
A. Intel Server Chassis SR1600
B. Intel Server Chassis SR1625
C. Intel Server Chassis SR1630
D. Intel Server Chassis SR1640
E. Intel Server Chassis SR1695
Answer: A,B

CompTIA answers real questions   ISS-001 study guide   ISS-001 exam simulations   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.11 Which of the following documents and tools would a technician use to help determine the correct parts
necessary to build an Intel server? (Select TWO).
A. Quick Start Guide
B. Configuration Guide
C. Intel Server Configurator Tool (SCT)
D. Product Change Notification (PCN)
E. Technical Product Specification (TPS)
Answer: B,C

CompTIA exam prep   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 original questions   ISS-001 exam

NO.12 When the server operating system is indicating a generic hardware problem, which of the following is
the BEST place to check for more information on what the root cause of the issue could be?
A. The EFI shell
B. The system BIOS
C. The operating system event log
D. The SEL
Answer: D

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 exam dumps   ISS-001 exam simulations

NO.13 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5560?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333 MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001 exam prep   ISS-001 answers real questions   ISS-001 practice test   ISS-001 practice test

NO.14 Why is it important to update the FRU when first building a system?
A. Updating the FRU enables the server administrator to remotely access the server.
B. Updating the FRU allows the server to configure the fan speed correctly.
C. Updating the FRU allows for the relevant part numbers to be programmed into NVRAM.
D. Updating the FRU makes sure the Management Engine is running the most recent firmware.
Answer: C

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.15 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5650?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: C

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.16 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
must have the highest reliability available, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   ISS-001   ISS-001 exam

NO.17 Which of the following items are stored in the SDR s? (Select TWO).
A. BMC remote access settings
B. Part number information
C. BMC Operational Code
D. Fan speed control settings
E. Voltage sensor thresholds
Answer: D,E

CompTIA questions   ISS-001 original questions   ISS-001 exam dumps   ISS-001

NO.18 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
needs the highest write performance, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   ISS-001   ISS-001 demo   ISS-001 dumps   ISS-001

NO.19 Below is a step in the server management configuration process. Which of the following is true about
this command.?
A. This SYSCFG command, Reset Factory Settings, can be used to erase all BMC management settings.
This command can be used to reset the management settings to support reconfiguration of management,
without carrying over previous management settings.
B. This SYSCFG command, Refreshes Sensors, resets the sensor values and forces the BMC to rescan
all sensors to update the Sensor Data Records (SDR). This is used when a system error has been
resolved, but the status remains critical in the SDR.
C. This SYSCFG command, Restore File System, is used to restore a backup of the server management
settings. This is an efficient method of restoring the BMC settings if they have been lost or deleted.
D. This DOS command allows a super user to replace the file system within the BMC, reformatting the
data area down to a low-level format prior to a system restore.
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   ISS-001   ISS-001 dumps   ISS-001

NO.20 A customer is designing a security appliance, and has asked an Intel Server Specialist to supply them
with a 1-socket rack mount server with as many Gigabit Ethernet ports as possible.
Which of the following configurations would be the MOST appropriate to recommend?
A. Intel Server System SR1695GPRX, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel Gigabit
ET2 Server Adapter.
B. Intel Server System SR1630GP, with an Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module.
C. Intel Modular Server System, with additional Gigabit Ethernet mezzanine cards.
D. Intel Server System SR1625UR, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel PRO/1000
PT Server Adapter.
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001 exam prep   ISS-001 original questions   ISS-001 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISS-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论