2014年1月22日星期三

Latest CompTIA CAS-001 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam and help you pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

CompTIA's CAS-001 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through CompTIA CAS-001 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing CompTIA CAS-001 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Do you have registered for CompTIA CAS-001 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass CAS-001 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for CAS-001 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing CAS-001 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass CompTIA CAS-001 certification.

Exam Code: CAS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 272 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

What do you think of CompTIA CAS-001 certification exam? As one of the most popular CompTIA certification exams, CAS-001 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

CAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001 test   CAS-001

NO.2 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 practice test   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.3 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001 demo   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.4 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   CAS-001 exam prep   CAS-001 test   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam dumps

NO.5 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA test questions   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 braindump

NO.6 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   CAS-001   CAS-001 original questions   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.7 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   CAS-001 dumps   CAS-001 original questions

NO.8 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

CompTIA practice test   CAS-001   CAS-001 dumps

NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   CAS-001   CAS-001 practice test   CAS-001 test questions   CAS-001 braindump

NO.10 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   CAS-001 demo   CAS-001 braindump

NO.11 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA answers real questions   CAS-001 exam dumps   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001 certification

NO.13 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

CompTIA demo   CAS-001 certification   CAS-001 demo   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001 test   CAS-001 braindump

NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001 test answers   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam simulations

NO.15 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA study guide   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.16 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   CAS-001 questions   CAS-001 test answers   CAS-001 exam

NO.17 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   CAS-001 dumps   CAS-001 pdf   CAS-001 answers real questions

NO.18 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 certification training

NO.19 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

CompTIA certification   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-409 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论