You feel tired when you are preparing hard for VMware VCA410-DT exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass VMware VCA410-DT test? The answer is to use ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
If you want to buy VMware VCA410-DT exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
If you want to through the VMware VCA410-DT certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the VMware VCA410-DT exam is not easy. Perhaps through VMware VCA410-DT exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult VMware VCA410-DT exam effortlessly.
Exam Code: VCA410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 178 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
VCA410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCA410-DT_exam.html
NO.1 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A
VMware VCA410-DT test VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT answers real questions
NO.2 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B
VMware VCA410-DT original questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT certification VCA410-DT pdf
NO.3 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C
VMware test questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT answers real questions
NO.4 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D
VMware VCA410-DT exam VCA410-DT
NO.5 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D
VMware test VCA410-DT test answers VCA410-DT VCA410-DT demo VCA410-DT
NO.6 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A
VMware VCA410-DT questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT study guide
NO.7 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E
VMware test VCA410-DT test VCA410-DT exam prep VCA410-DT test answers VCA410-DT certification training
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B
VMware exam simulations VCA410-DT VCA410-DT pdf VCA410-DT
NO.9 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D
VMware test answers VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.10 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B
VMware VCA410-DT original questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.11 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A
VMware test VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.12 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C
VMware practice test VCA410-DT exam VCA410-DT VCA410-DT original questions
NO.13 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCA410-DT exam VCA410-DT dumps VCA410-DT VCA410-DT original questions
NO.14 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT original questions
NO.15 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B
VMware VCA410-DT original questions VCA410-DT exam dumps VCA410-DT braindump VCA410-DT answers real questions
NO.16 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C
VMware VCA410-DT answers real questions VCA410-DT
NO.17 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D
VMware VCA410-DT braindump VCA410-DT
NO.18 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C
VMware test VCA410-DT exam prep VCA410-DT VCA410-DT test answers
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A
VMware dumps VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT braindump
NO.20 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D
VMware exam prep VCA410-DT pdf VCA410-DT questions VCA410-DT pdf VCA410-DT exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 648-385 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCA410-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论