2014年1月22日星期三

Citrix 1Y0-300 exam practice questions and answers

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 exam training materials early.

To help you prepare for 1Y0-300 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 practice including 1Y0-300 exam questions and answers, 1Y0-300 test, 1Y0-300 books, 1Y0-300 study guide.

Through the Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Citrix 1Y0-300 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of 1Y0-300 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

At present, Citrix certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Citrix exam certificate? For example, have you taken Citrix 1Y0-300 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 1Y0-300 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Citrix 1Y0-300 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Citrix 1Y0-300 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Y0-300 study materials including the official Citrix 1Y0-300 certification training courses, Citrix 1Y0-300 self-paced training guide, 1Y0-300 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Y0-300 online exam 1Y0-300 study guide. 1Y0-300 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-300
Exam Name: Citrix (Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-300 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 1Y0-300 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 1Y0-300 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

1Y0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-300_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer executes the command below to configure the Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) for Remote PC Access:
XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers "XD-Controller01"
/enable_hdx_ports /enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
What should the engineer do after the VDA installation is complete to ensure the target device
registers with a Delivery Controller in the environment?
A. Restart the target device.
B. Open port 80 on the target device.
C. Start the Remote PC Access service on the target device.
D. Refresh the Delivery Group associated with the new device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-300 pdf   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 practice test

NO.2 Scenario: The Citrix StoreFront Receiver for Web is configured at URL
https://vm020201.company.com. To make the URL easier to remember, the Citrix Engineer wants to
make the Site internally accessible at https://myapps.
Which action could the engineer take to achieve this?
A. Create a second virtual host named myapps and import the SSL Certificate and SSL Key from
vm020201.
B. Create a CNAME DNS Record for myapps and import the SSL Certificate to Trusted Publishers on
vm020201.
C. Create a new A Record pointing to the IP address of vm020201 and verify that myapps is included
in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
D. Create a PTR Record for myapps pointing to vm020201 at reverse lookup zone and verify that
myapps is included in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300 study guide   1Y0-300 test   1Y0-300 test answers   1Y0-300 exam simulations

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation
Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual
desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?
A. Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B. Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C. Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D. Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.
Answer: C

Citrix questions   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 test answers   1Y0-300 exam simulations   1Y0-300

NO.4 To reuse a previously assigned Remote PC Access system, which command will remove the
assigned user from the Virtual Delivery Agent?
A. Remove-UserProfileShare -Path $path
B. Remove-BrokerUser -Machine $machine
C. Remove-XDUser -DesktopName $desktopname
D. Remove-BrokerUser -DesktopGroup $username
Answer: B

Citrix original questions   1Y0-300 answers real questions   1Y0-300 original questions   1Y0-300 answers real questions

NO.5 A Citrix Engineer at CCH needs to give an administrator located in another office the ability to
manage policies and applications.
Which administrative role should be granted to the administrator?
A. Host Administrator
B. Delivery Administrator
C. Help Desk Administrator
D. Machine Catalog Administrator
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-300 certification training   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 test answers

NO.6 Scenario: The management staff at CCH require dedicated desktops, which they must be able
to customize. Additionally, the emergency response staff require access to hosted applications,
which will run from shared servers.
How should a Citrix Engineer configure the catalog(s) and Delivery Group(s)?
A. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create one Delivery
Group to assign servers and desktops.
B. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
C. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
two Delivery Groups, assigning desktops from one and servers from the other.
D. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create two Delivery
Groups based on the catalog, assigning servers to one Delivery Group and desktops to the other.
Answer: C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-300 questions   1Y0-300

NO.7 Which two security recommendations should a Citrix Engineer consider when creating
roaming profile shares for users? (Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS instead of FAT32.
B. Create profile folders in advance for the users.
C. Apply user permissions instead of group permissions.
D. Hide the shares so that they are NOT visible in My Network Places.
Answer: A,D

Citrix questions   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.8 HTTPS is used in a StoreFront deployment when _________ and __________ are required.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. SmartCard Access
B. explicit authentication
C. Domain Single Sign-On
D. user certificate authentication
Answer: A,D

Citrix certification   1Y0-300 pdf   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer tests access to applications through Citrix StoreFront. The engineer
attempts to launch an application, but receives an error message that states:
Error could not connect to application.
The engineer troubleshoots the issue by disabling Session Reliability, but then receives this error:
SSL Error 38: The proxy denied access
to ;10;STA5DB2A2950063;AAF3E3D7CDED5AA1476364F7BF0F5858 port 1494
http://192.35.53.116 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
http://192.35.53.117 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
Why is the engineer receiving this error?
A. STA identifiers on NetScaler are identical.
B. Firewall is blocking STA traffic for 192.35.53.116.
C. Firewall is blocking STA traffic from the Delivery Controller to the DMZ.
D. Identical STA servers are configured in NetScaler and Citrix StoreFront.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-300 certification   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.10 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to shut down a virtual machine to add an extra vCPU. High
availability is enabled on the resource pool and HA restart priority is set to 'Automatic' for the
virtual machine.
What should the engineer do in order to shut down the virtual machine?
A. Force shutdown for the virtual machine.
B. Stop the Citrix Xen Guest Agent service.
C. Set the HA restart priority to do not restart.
D. Set the HA start order to a number higher than 0.
Answer: C

Citrix original questions   1Y0-300 study guide   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 original questions   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论