2014年1月29日星期三

Lpi certification 117-302 exam questions and answers come out

Lpi certification 117-302 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Lpi certification 117-302 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Lpi certification 117-302 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Lpi certification 117-302 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Lpi certification 117-302 exam successfully.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Lpi 117-302 is a high gold content certification exam. Lpi 117-302 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Lpi certification 117-302 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Lpi certification 117-302 exam as a try.

ITCertKing is a website for Lpi certification 117-302 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Lpi 117-302 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Lpi 117-302 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Lpi certification 117-302 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Lpi certification 117-302 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 117-302
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

117-302 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

NO.1 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

Lpi exam   117-302 exam dumps   117-302 questions

NO.2 How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

Lpi study guide   117-302   117-302

NO.3 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm:
# kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials
How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: AE

Lpi test questions   117-302   117-302 original questions

NO.4 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

Lpi answers real questions   117-302   117-302 exam   117-302 study guide

NO.5 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

Lpi practice test   117-302 practice test   117-302

NO.6 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302   117-302 original questions   117-302   117-302 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct
answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: AC

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302 answers real questions   117-302 certification   117-302 study guide

NO.8 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C

Lpi   117-302   117-302 answers real questions   117-302

NO.9 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has
the IP address
192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

Lpi braindump   117-302 test   117-302 dumps   117-302 original questions   117-302

NO.10 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket
options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct
answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: ADE

Lpi certification training   117-302 certification training   117-302

NO.11 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S
A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group
(no user) will
generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the
correct UNIX
UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

Lpi exam   117-302 pdf   117-302   117-302

NO.12 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 study guide   117-302

NO.13 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which
interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302   117-302 demo

NO.14 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302 exam   117-302   117-302 study guide   117-302   117-302 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-302 exam simulations   117-302   117-302 certification

NO.16 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302 original questions   117-302 exam prep   117-302 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is
somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

Lpi original questions   117-302   117-302 test answers

NO.18 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba
parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 pdf   117-302   117-302

NO.19 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an
Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of
this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 pdf   117-302 exam   117-302   117-302   117-302

NO.20 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

Lpi exam prep   117-302 certification   117-302   117-302

ITCertKing offer the latest 050-SEPROGRC-01 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论