ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-102 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Lpi certification 117-102 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 117-102 is a very important certified exam of Lpi. But 117-102 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
117-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html
NO.1 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C
Lpi answers real questions 117-102 questions 117-102
NO.2 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C
Lpi certification training 117-102 exam simulations 117-102 certification training 117-102 117-102 117-102 test questions
NO.3 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D
Lpi original questions 117-102 117-102 study guide 117-102 demo 117-102 exam simulations 117-102 study guide
NO.4 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D
Lpi 117-102 117-102 certification
NO.5 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C
Lpi 117-102 exam prep 117-102 117-102 117-102
NO.6 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A
Lpi original questions 117-102 117-102
NO.7 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B
Lpi certification training 117-102 117-102
NO.8 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D
Lpi 117-102 exam prep 117-102 117-102 test answers 117-102
NO.9 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C
Lpi questions 117-102 test 117-102 original questions 117-102
NO.10 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A
Lpi exam prep 117-102 test 117-102
NO.11 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A
Lpi 117-102 117-102
NO.12 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C
Lpi test 117-102 117-102 certification training 117-102
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E
Lpi 117-102 117-102 117-102 exam dumps 117-102 test questions
NO.14 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B
Lpi 117-102 exam dumps 117-102 117-102
NO.15 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B
Lpi test questions 117-102 original questions 117-102
NO.16 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A
Lpi 117-102 exam dumps 117-102 exam prep 117-102 answers real questions
NO.17 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C
Lpi exam dumps 117-102 117-102 117-102 exam prep 117-102 practice test 117-102
NO.18 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A
Lpi 117-102 117-102 exam dumps 117-102
NO.19 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A
Lpi 117-102 demo 117-102 practice test
NO.20 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B
Lpi test 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-414 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论