ITCertKing is a website for RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam to provide a short-term effective training. RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
In order to pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. 050-V71x-CSESECURID test is the important exam in RSA certification exams which is well recognized.
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID will be solved. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
For RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
NO.1 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.2 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps
NO.3 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA demo 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump
NO.4 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID test 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID test 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps
NO.6 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.7 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations
NO.8 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.9 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论