Citrix 1Y0-220 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 1Y0-220 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 1Y0-220 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Have you ever used ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Citrix 1Y0-220 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Citrix 1Y0-220 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Citrix 1Y0-220 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-220 practice test 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.2 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-220 questions 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220 exam simulations 1Y0-220 exam simulations
NO.3 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD
Citrix certification 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 braindump 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220
NO.4 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220 questions
NO.5 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-220 practice test 1Y0-220 dumps
NO.6 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE
Citrix certification 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220
NO.7 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.8 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE
Citrix 1Y0-220 exam dumps 1Y0-220 test questions
NO.9 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam
NO.10 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 exam dumps 1Y0-220
NO.11 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD
Citrix test questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220
NO.12 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 test questions
NO.13 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC
Citrix test questions 1Y0-220 pdf 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 pdf 1Y0-220 exam dumps
NO.14 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220 pdf 1Y0-220 questions 1Y0-220
NO.15 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220 exam 1Y0-220 exam dumps 1Y0-220 exam prep
NO.16 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B
Citrix exam 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 study guide
NO.17 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 questions
NO.18 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220 original questions 1Y0-220 answers real questions
NO.19 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-220 answers real questions 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220
NO.20 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B
Citrix original questions 1Y0-220 exam 1Y0-220 braindump 1Y0-220
ITCertKing offer the latest C-HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and 000-619 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论