2014年1月2日星期四

CWNP certification PW0-070 exam best training materials

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about CWNP certification PW0-070 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam successfully.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of CWNP PW0-070 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your CWNP certification PW0-070 exam and help you pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the CWNP PW0-070 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the CWNP certification PW0-070 exams. Our CWNP certification PW0-070 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the CWNP certification PW0-070 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest CWNP certification PW0-070 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: PW0-070
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 231 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

PW0-070 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B

CWNP pdf   PW0-070 certification   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B

CWNP answers real questions   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 questions

NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C

CWNP pdf   PW0-070 exam prep   PW0-070 test answers   PW0-070 exam prep

NO.4 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070 pdf   PW0-070 test answers   PW0-070

NO.5 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C

CWNP practice test   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.6 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 test questions

NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070 certification training   PW0-070   PW0-070 exam   PW0-070 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD

CWNP   PW0-070 practice test   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.9 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD

CWNP test   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 exam   PW0-070

NO.10 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070 test   PW0-070 certification training   PW0-070

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070 certification training   PW0-070 answers real questions   PW0-070

NO.12 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE

CWNP exam simulations   PW0-070   PW0-070 questions

NO.13 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.14 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D

CWNP study guide   PW0-070 practice test   PW0-070 exam dumps   PW0-070 exam prep

NO.15 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B

CWNP braindump   PW0-070 test   PW0-070 exam prep   PW0-070 test answers

NO.16 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.17 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B

CWNP exam dumps   PW0-070 original questions   PW0-070 exam simulations   PW0-070 certification training

NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C

CWNP certification training   PW0-070 practice test   PW0-070 test   PW0-070 exam simulations   PW0-070

NO.19 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-070 certification   PW0-070 answers real questions   PW0-070   PW0-070 exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C

CWNP pdf   PW0-070   PW0-070 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论