2014年1月16日星期四

The best ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam easily. The first time you try to participate in ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam, selecting ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP training tools and downloading ISC CISSP-ISSEP practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the ISC CISSP-ISSEP certification earlier to allow you to become a ISC IT professionals.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 214 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

CISSP-ISSEP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSEP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.3 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP certification training

NO.4 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSEP study guide   CISSP-ISSEP demo

NO.5 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.6 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers

NO.7 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.9 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP braindump

NO.10 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP certification training

NO.11 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP test questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations

NO.12 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP demo

NO.13 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP demo   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.14 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP practice test   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.15 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test

NO.16 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test questions   CISSP-ISSEP certification

NO.17 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC certification training   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.18 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.19 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.20 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSEP practice test   CISSP-ISSEP

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSEP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论