2013年9月16日星期一

Best Symantec ST0-097 exam questions and answers

ST0-097 certification exam is a very import component Symantec certification exam. But passing Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the ST0-097 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

What is ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Symantec ST0-097 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Symantec ST0-097 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Symantec ST0-097 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-097 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Symantec ST0-097 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Symantec ST0-097 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-097 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ST0-097 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html

NO.1 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam simulations

NO.2 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-097 original questions   ST0-097 answers real questions   ST0-097 test answers

NO.3 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec test questions   ST0-097 questions   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 test questions   ST0-097 exam simulations

NO.4 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-097 test   ST0-097 certification   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.5 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.6 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E

Symantec demo   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097 answers real questions

NO.7 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097

NO.8 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification

NO.9 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C

Symantec   ST0-097 test   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097 practice test

NO.10 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 original questions

NO.11 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-097 exam dumps   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097

NO.12 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-097   ST0-097 original questions

NO.13 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097

NO.14 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097

NO.15 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   ST0-097 test   ST0-097 dumps

NO.16 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097 pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097 practice test

NO.17 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam dumps   ST0-097 test

NO.18 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam simulations

NO.19 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.20 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论