2013年9月13日星期五

Cisco 648-375 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Cisco 648-375 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Cisco 648-375 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Cisco certification 648-375 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Cisco certification 648-375 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Cisco certification 648-375 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Cisco 648-375 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Cisco 648-375 exam candidates. We provide you with the Cisco 648-375 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Cisco 648-375 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: 648-375
Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers (CXFS) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

648-375 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/648-375_exam.html

NO.1 What are two of the four key benefits of the ISR platforms? (Choose two)
A. monitoring, analysis, and response
B. investment protection
C. guest access
D. voice and mobility ready
E. storage virtualization
Answer: B,D

Cisco practice test   648-375   648-375   648-375 exam simulations   648-375 test questions   648-375

NO.2 Which VMS Security Monitor tool allows you to monitor data for patterns of attacks from one
machine to a list of targets?
A. Advanced Correlation Engine
B. Management Center for CSA
C. CiscoWorks Dashboard
D. Advanced Notification Engine
Answer: A

Cisco   648-375   648-375 test

NO.3 Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing,
and operations
B. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
D. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and
maintenance
E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations
sign-off
Answer: C

Cisco   648-375   648-375   648-375

NO.4 In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses the optimal technologies for
supporting its business requirements and objectives
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Cisco   648-375 original questions   648-375 study guide   648-375 test answers   648-375

NO.5 You are working with a company that has an infrastructure based on lightweight access points
using the advanced feature set. A new security requirement demands real-time asset tracking for
800 assets. Which product or solution will provide this function?
A. Wireless Control System
B. Wireless Location Appliance
C. Wireless LAN Solution Engine
D. Wireless LAN Services Module
Answer: B

Cisco   648-375 certification   648-375 test   648-375 practice test   648-375 exam simulations

NO.6 What should you keep in mind when working with antennas?
A. Antennas can be used as transmit and receive antennas on the same radio
B. All antennas broadcast the horizontal plane
C. Isotropic antennas broadcast equally in all directions
D. An antennas that converts electrical energy into RF waves is called a receive antenna
Answer: C

Cisco   648-375 exam   648-375 test answers   648-375

NO.7 Which of these is a benefit of an integrated security management system?
A. It provides configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting capabilities across a wide range of
security products.
B. It leverages existing network management systems such as HP OpenView to lower the cost of
implementation.
C. It integrates security management capabilities into the router or switch.
D. It integrates security device management products and collects events on an "as needed" basis
to reduce management overhead.
E. It provides a single point of contact for all security configuration tasks thereby enhancing the
return on investment.
Answer: A

Cisco   648-375   648-375   648-375 practice test

NO.8 What should you keep in mind when using a midspan PSE?
A. It can be used to deliver PoE over 100BASE-T connections
B. It can implement power delivery only over the spare wires of the copper cabling
C. It defines terminology to describe a port that acts as a PSE to a powered device
D. It states that power can be delivered by an end-point PSE
Answer: B

Cisco test questions   648-375   648-375   648-375 practice test

NO.9 What should you do to prevent VLAN hopping?
A. Enable all unused ports and place them into an unused VLAN
B. Set unused access ports to trunking ON
C. Disable some unused ports
D. Disable all unused ports and place them into an unused VLAN
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   648-375 exam simulations   648-375   648-375   648-375

NO.10 What is the purpose of the Dynamic Configuration Tool?
A. to allow for the mass deployment of devices with minimal configurations
B. to provide an easy way to check for known bugs in IOS releases
C. to determine the correct IOS image to support your modules or blades
D. to test router configurations virtually prior to implementing them in your production network
E. to verify that hardware such as modules are compatible with your chassis
Answer: E

Cisco certification training   648-375   648-375 exam   648-375 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/648-375_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论