2013年9月14日星期六

Free download Microsoft certification 98-367 exam practice questions and answers

If you attend Microsoft certification 98-367 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 98-367 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 98-367 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 98-367 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 98-367 certification exam.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification 98-367 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 98-367 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification 98-367 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Exam Code: 98-367
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-14

Microsoft 98-367 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft 98-367 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

98-367 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-367_exam.html

NO.1 The stronger password is a critical element in the security plan. Which of the following are the
characteristics used to make up a strong password?
A. It contains more than seven hundred characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any
name that can be guessed by the attacker easily.
B. It contains more than seven characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any name that
can be guessed by the attacker easily.
C. It contains the user name, real name, or any name that can be remembered easily does not contain
more than seven characters.
D. It contains more than seven characters the user name, real name, or any name.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   98-367 study guide   98-367 braindump   98-367 pdf   98-367   98-367

NO.2 Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-367 demo   98-367   98-367 test   98-367

NO.3 Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict
communication among domain members only?
A. Demilitarized zone
B. Server isolation
C. Domain isolation
D. Domain kiting
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367 questions   98-367   98-367 demo   98-367 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. ARP poisoning
B. DNS poisoning
C. Mail bombing
D. Keystroke logging
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-367 demo   98-367 exam dumps   98-367

NO.5 You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating
systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password
policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install
the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367 dumps   98-367   98-367 original questions   98-367

NO.6 Which of the following are the major components of the IPSec protocol? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
B. Authentication Header (AH)
C. Internet Encryption Key (IEK)
D. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: B AD

Microsoft answers real questions   98-367 study guide   98-367 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following can be installed configured to prevent suspicious emails from entering the
user's network?
A. Kerberos
B. Single sign-on (SSO)
C. TCP/IP protocol
D. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367   98-367

NO.8 Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption
works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   98-367   98-367 test   98-367   98-367 test

NO.9 Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367 original questions   98-367

NO.11 You have bought a Windows Vista Enterprise Edition computer. You want to enable Bit Locker
encryption through the Control Panel. In the Startup Preference dialog box choose the startup options that
can be selected if the computer has a built-in TPM chip.
Answer:

NO.12 Which of the following are types of password policies of Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Store Password Using Reversible Encryption
B. Minimum Password Length
C. User Name Length
D. Password Must Meet Complexity Requirements
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   98-367 answers real questions   98-367   98-367 dumps   98-367 certification

NO.13 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network.
Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the
attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is
trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the
system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as
Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged
into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 pdf   98-367 exam   98-367   98-367

NO.14 Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer
system.?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   98-367 answers real questions   98-367   98-367 exam   98-367 questions   98-367

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have
configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to
and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspect
that the stale records on the DNS server may be the cause of the issue. You want to remove the stale
records. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RODC
B. Aging
C. Scavenging
D. Forwarding
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   98-367 exam   98-367

NO.16 Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?
A. Eavesdropping
B. Sub netting
C. Sanitization
D. Hacking
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   98-367 exam prep   98-367   98-367 demo   98-367

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You want to configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. You want that
the clients connecting to the network must contain certain configurations. Which of the following Windows
components ensure that only clients having certain health benchmarks access the network resources?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Windows Firewall
B. System Health Agents (SHA)
C. Terminal Service
D. System Health Validators (SHV)
E. TS Gateway
Answer: BD

Microsoft   98-367 dumps   98-367 dumps   98-367

NO.18 Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to
carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   98-367   98-367 questions

NO.19 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for
employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business
traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting
him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 exam prep

NO.20 Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to
implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best
practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when
they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account
information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   98-367 study guide   98-367 exam   98-367 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-367_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论