2013年9月15日星期日

HP HP0-M55 study guide

HP0-M55 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M55 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M55 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M55 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M55 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M55 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-M55 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-M55 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-M55 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-M55 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-M55 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP0-M55 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP0-M55 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M55 exam online as a try.

HP0-M55 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP0-M55 certification exam, but HP0-M55 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: HP0-M55
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

HP0-M55 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html

NO.1 With regard to SmartConnectors, what is roll back?
A. collecting cached data after a communication failure
B. uninstallation of a package in the event of failure
C. a way to revert to the previous version of a Connector when a Connector upgrade fails
D. a way to gather data that has moved beyond the archive window
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 test

NO.2 During Connector install, which statement is true about the ArcSight Manager's host name or IP
address?
A. It must match the host name or IP address in the ArcSight Manager's SSL certificate.
B. The host name or IP address is used as an encryption key.
C. It can be any legitimate host name or IP address.
D. It must contain a combination of alpha-numeric characters.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 test

NO.3 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify and analyze unexpected modifications to
systems, devices, or applications?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-M55 test   HP0-M55 demo   HP0-M55 test answers   HP0-M55

NO.4 Which key pair types are valid selections when using the Manager Setup Wizard to create an SSL key
pair? (Select two.)
A. non-expiring SSL key pair
B. self-signed key pair
C. demo key pair
D. random generator key pair
Answer: B,C

HP practice test   HP0-M55 test   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 exam

NO.5 What must be done first to restore the database from an online backup?
A. run the Oracle restore wizard
B. ensure that the archived redo logs are located in the archive log destination
C. bring the affected tablespaces online
D. reinstall the Oracle installation
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55 exam prep   HP0-M55 study guide   HP0-M55

NO.6 What happens when a Connector upgrade that was initiated from within the ArcSight Console fails.?
A. The Connector automatically rolls back to the previously working version.
B. The Connector does not respond to the failed upgrade.
C. The Connector reports to the Manager that the upgrade failed and then died.
D. The Connector automatically attempts the upgrade again.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M55 exam   HP0-M55 exam simulations   HP0-M55

NO.7 What is a trust store (sometimes called a key store)?
A. the preferred source for obtaining signed certificates
B. a list of trusted Certificate Authorities
C. the location of a system's private keys
D. the set of backup files containing SSL information
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55 study guide   HP0-M55

NO.8 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify traffic and bandwidth usage?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 exam dumps   HP0-M55   HP0-M55

NO.9 What are ArcSight Foundations?
A. user groups organized to explore and share ideas for extending ArcSight ESM capabilities
B. coordinated resources that provide monitoring, analysis, and reporting capabilities
C. categories of resources used for monitoring ArcSight system health and status
D. packages that are installed but cannot be modified
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55

NO.10 Which statement is true about starting and stopping ArcSight SmartConnector services?
A. They are started and stopped independently of the other ArcSight component services.
B. The order in which they are started and stopped is based on event flow.
C. How they are started and stopped depends on whether or not the ArcSight Manager is running.
D. They are started and stopped in conjunction with the Oracle database services.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 practice test   HP0-M55

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论