2013年9月18日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on CA CAT-280 exam materials

Although there are other online CA CAT-280 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CA CAT-280 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CA CAT-280 exam training materials.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for CA certification CAT-280 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

ITCertKing help you to find real CA CAT-280 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the CA CAT-280 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Passing CAT-280 exam is not very simple. CAT-280 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers CAT-280 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the CAT-280 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass CAT-280 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: CAT-280
Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

CAT-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html

NO.1 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280 certification   CAT-280   CAT-280 certification training

NO.2 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C

CA certification training   CAT-280 certification   CAT-280 test questions   CAT-280

NO.3 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D

CA exam dumps   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 test questions

NO.4 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 practice test

NO.5 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C

CA exam   CAT-280 certification   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.6 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D

CA practice test   CAT-280   CAT-280 dumps

NO.7 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D

CA original questions   CAT-280 exam   CAT-280 test   CAT-280 test questions   CAT-280 exam dumps   CAT-280

NO.8 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B

CA exam prep   CAT-280 certification   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 questions

NO.9 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C

CA test answers   CAT-280 exam prep   CAT-280   CAT-280 practice test

NO.10 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D

CA   CAT-280 test questions   CAT-280   CAT-280 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论