2013年9月9日星期一

ITCertKing provides training on IBM LOT-911 exam materials

ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM LOT-911 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM LOT-911 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification LOT-911 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification LOT-911 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification LOT-911 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

About IBM LOT-911 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM LOT-911 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-911 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

About LOT-911 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best LOT-911 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM LOT-911 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Our latest training material about IBM certification LOT-911 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification LOT-911 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM LOT-911 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: LOT-911
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09

LOT-911 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-911_exam.html

NO.1 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within
the render method?
A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences,
portletPreferencesValues
B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences
C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope,
portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues
D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-911 practice test   LOT-911   LOT-911 certification   LOT-911 exam dumps
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.2 Which of the following options is not a valid controller model interface?
A. com.ibm.portal.content.ContentModelController
B. com.ibm.portal.content.LayoutModelController
C. com.ibm.portal.content.NavigationModelController
D. com.ibm.portal.portlet.PortletModelController
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911 certification training
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.3 Bill is developing Ajax portlet, In the serveResource() method first he is setting "AdminName"
request attribute and then forwarding control to .jsp for generating markup, How can he print the
"AdminName" attribute inside JSP ?
A. <%= request.getAttribute("AdminName") %>
B. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=renderRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
C. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=resourceRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
D. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=portletRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911
Topic 1, Volume A

NO.4 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in
terms of portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the
drag-anddrop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js
and calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911 test questions
Topic 1, Volume A

NO.5 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop
a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911 exam prep   LOT-911   LOT-911

NO.6 Robert needs to support a language that is read from left-to-right. Which tag would he use?
A. <portal-fmt:bidi/>
B. <portal-fmt:answer/>
C. <portal-fmt:textParam/>
D. <portal-fmt:identification/>
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911 exam dumps   LOT-911

NO.7 Topic 1, Volume A
1. Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each
other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911 original questions

NO.8 Client-side tracing and logging has been enabled for all components in the namespace
com.ibm.mashups.enabler. Where are the log statements written to?
A. The log file trace.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
B. The JavaScript console of the browser
C. The log file SystemOut.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
D. The debug popup window displayed by the browser
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-911 practice test   LOT-911   LOT-911 study guide

NO.9 The XYZ company has a custom portlet that provides access to data from the company
mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs a batchThe XYZ company has a custom portlet
that provides access to data from the company? mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs
a batch process to update the data. During the batch process, the portlet cannot access the data.
Which one of the following options allows you to hide the portlet during the batch processing
times?
A. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy, then use the Page Layout editor to
assign the policy to the portlet.
B. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy and to assign the policy to the portlet.
C. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule, then use the Page Layout editor
to assign the rule to the portlet.
D. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule and to assign the rule to the
portlet.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   LOT-911 dumps   LOT-911
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.10 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0
feature is enabled in WebSphere Portal V8.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without
wiring the producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-911 exam simulations   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911 study guide   LOT-911

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-911_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论