2013年9月16日星期一

Latest Symantec ST0-074 of exam practice questions and answers

Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification ST0-074 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-074 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Symantec certification ST0-074 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-074 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

You have ITCertKing Symantec ST0-074 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-074 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Symantec ST0-074 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-074 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: ST0-074
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Symantec certification ST0-074 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Symantec certification ST0-074 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

We all well know the status of Symantec certification ST0-074 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Symantec ST0-074 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-074 exam.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification ST0-074 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ST0-074 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

NO.1 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074 braindump

NO.2 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 practice test   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.3 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-074 test questions   ST0-074   ST0-074 questions

NO.4 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-074 pdf   ST0-074 original questions

NO.5 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.6 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 certification   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 questions

NO.7 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB

Symantec study guide   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.8 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 test answers

NO.9 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074

NO.10 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074 exam prep   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 certification training

NO.11 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-074   ST0-074 demo

NO.12 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074 exam dumps

NO.13 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 exam prep

NO.14 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C

Symantec test   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074 test   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam simulations

NO.15 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec study guide   ST0-074   ST0-074 test answers

NO.16 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-074   ST0-074 braindump

NO.17 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.18 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 demo

NO.19 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A

Symantec certification   ST0-074 questions   ST0-074 original questions   ST0-074

NO.20 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论