2013年9月16日星期一

Symantec certification ST0-149 exam training programs

Symantec ST0-149 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Symantec ST0-149 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-149 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-149 exam training materials please.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification ST0-149 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-149 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-149 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-149 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-149 self-paced training guide, ST0-149 exam ITCertKing and practice, ST0-149 online exam ST0-149 study guide. ST0-149 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Passing Symantec certification ST0-149 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

More and more people choose Symantec ST0-149 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-149 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Symantec ST0-149 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Symantec certification ST0-149 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: ST0-149
Exam Name: Symantec (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

ST0-149 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-149_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-149 answers real questions   ST0-149 dumps

NO.2 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-149 braindump   ST0-149

NO.3 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D

Symantec original questions   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 pdf

NO.4 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-149 demo   ST0-149 study guide

NO.5 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-149 test questions   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.6 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149 practice test   ST0-149 test answers   ST0-149 answers real questions   ST0-149

NO.7 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 original questions   ST0-149 original questions

NO.8 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-149   ST0-149 demo

NO.9 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 questions   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149

NO.10 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.11 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-149 test questions   ST0-149   ST0-149 pdf

NO.12 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149 demo   ST0-149   ST0-149 questions   ST0-149

NO.13 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-149   ST0-149 demo   ST0-149 braindump   ST0-149

NO.14 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149 test   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification training   ST0-149

NO.15 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 original questions   ST0-149 original questions

NO.16 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam dumps

NO.17 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-149 answers real questions   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.18 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification training

NO.19 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 test   ST0-149 questions

NO.20 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-149 certification   ST0-149 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-149_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论