I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular ACI 3I0-010 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the ACI certification 3I0-010 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 3I0-010 exam is a very important ACI's certification exam. But if you want to get a ACI certification, you must pass the exam.
In order to pass the ACI 3I0-010 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of ACI 3I0-010 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the ACI 3I0-010 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The ACI 3I0-010 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through ACI 3I0-010 exam the first time.
Exam Code: 3I0-010
Exam Name: ACI (ACI - Operations Certificate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 342 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
With ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials, you can get the latest ACI 3I0-010 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the ACI 3I0-010 exam. ACI 3I0-010 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 3I0-010 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
3I0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
NO.1 What type of documentation is recommended for repos in the international markets?
A. An Overseas Securities Lenders Agreement
B. A ISDA Master Repurchase Agreement
C. A SIFMA/ICMA Global Master Repurchase Agreement
D. An International Securities Lenders Agreement
Answer: C
ACI study guide 3I0-010 test answers 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.2 The notional amount in an interest rate swap is:
A. the sum of all the fixed and floating rate payments
B. the net difference between fixed and floating rate payments
C. the principal amount on which floating and fixed interest payments is calculated
D. the amount at which the two counterparties can close-out their transaction
Answer: C
ACI demo 3I0-010 exam simulations 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.3 You have two nostro accounts in USD, one account is long USD 5 million and the other is short USD 5
million. What action should be taken to reconcile the accounts?
A. No action is required. The credit interest earned on the credit balance will offset the debit interest
incurred on the short balance
B. You should borrow USD 5 million to cover the short balance and leave the long balance as it is
C. You should lend the surplus USD 5 million in order to overdraft charges on the short balance with the
interest earned on the loan
D. You should instruct the bank with the long balance to pay USD 5 million to the other bank
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.4 The prompt sending and checking of confirmations is considered a best practice when dealing in:
A. amounts higher than USD 10,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
B. amounts higher than USD 1,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
C. any amount unless dealt via a broker
D. any amount by any counterparty
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 questions 3I0-010
NO.5 In FX swaps, the rate of the spot leg
A. may be freely chosen by the quoting party as long as both parties agree on it
B. must always be fixed immediately at the current mid rate, to reflect the rate at the time the deal was
made
C. should be fixed immediately within the current spread, to reflect current rates at the time the
transaction was made
D. should always be fixed off the current spread in order not to be mistaken for a spot FX transaction
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 exam simulations 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010 3I0-010 certification training
NO.6 How many characters does a BIC have? (Under ISO standard 9362, 2nd edition)
A. 6 or 9 characters
B. 9 or 12 characters
C. 7 or 10 characters
D. 8 or 11 characters
Answer: D
ACI certification 3I0-010 braindump 3I0-010 certification training
NO.7 You have just opened a position in EUR/USD that you run overnight. What risk is present?
A. settlement, counterparty and equity risk
B. only counterparty risk
C. only currency and interest rate risks
D. settlement, counterparty and market risk
Answer: D
ACI practice test 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 study guide
NO.8 What is a nostro bank account?
A. an account held with another bank
B. an account another bank holds with you
C. a trust account
D. a suspense account
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.9 Your money market dealer has lent GBP 5,000,000.00 at 4 3/4% for 6 months (183 days). How much
must the counterparty pay back to you in capital plus accrued interest at maturity?
A. GBP 5,117,123.29
B. GBP 5,119,075.00
C. GBP 5,119,075.34
D. GBP 5,120,729.17
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 braindump 3I0-010 test questions 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.10 When should discrepancies between front-office and back-office systems be resolved?
A. by the end of the trading day
B. on the next business day
C. on the value date
D. as soon as they become apparent
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 study guide
NO.11 A collateral pool can be defined as:
A. assets lent by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to enable
them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
B. liabilities owned by members of a payments system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
C. assets owned by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
D. assets swapped by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 test answers
NO.12 What is a feature of multilateral netting?
A. there are no more than two participants involved in the netting process
B. there is no redistribution of default risk
C. there is a central clearing house
D. no legal entity is required
Answer: C
ACI answers real questions 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010 original questions 3I0-010
NO.13 The control failings involving Barings and Daiwa highlight the critical importance of what operational risk
management practice?
A. the taping of conversations between counterparties
B. model signing-off and implementation controls
C. the separation between front/back office duties
D. the existence of contingency plans
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 questions 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010 answers real questions 3I0-010
NO.14 Under normal circumstances, which of the following is a non-negotiable instrument?
A. a Medium Term Note
B. a Bankers Acceptance
C. a Money Market Deposit
D. a Treasury Bill
Answer: C
ACI braindump 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam simulations
NO.15 Physical securities reconciliation software packages are based on:
A. SWIFT message type 5XX
B. SWIFT message type 2XX
C. SWIFT message type 320
D. SWIFT message type 400
Answer: A
ACI exam simulations 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 demo
NO.16 If the EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.1050-53, what does this price represent?
A. EUR per USD
B. USD per EUR
C. the interest rate differential between EUR and USD
D. the fact that one USD is worth more than one EUR
Answer: B
ACI test answers 3I0-010 3I0-010 dumps 3I0-010 certification training 3I0-010
NO.17 Today is the fixing date for 6x9 FRA that you sold at 5.50% and for which the FRABBA LIBOR is now
6.00%. Which of the following is true?
A. You will pay a cash settlement to the counterparty
B. You will receive the cash settlement
C. There is no cash settlement pending
D. There is insufficient information to make a determination
Answer: A
ACI pdf 3I0-010 braindump 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 pdf
NO.18 The maximum term for which a London Certificate of Deposit may be issued is:
A. 1 year
B. 3 years
C. 5 years
D. 10 years
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010 questions 3I0-010
NO.19 What does "modified following business day convention" mean?
A. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day, unless that day extends into
the next month, in which case it is dated the preceding business day
B. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day
C. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the preceding business day
D. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the next business day that corresponds to the same
numerical day of the month as the preceding payment
Answer: A
ACI braindump 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010 pdf
NO.20 Which of the following is the main objective of position-keeping?
A. measuring market exposure
B. defining capital adequacy
C. evaluating country risk
D. monitoring counterparty credit risk
Answer: A
ACI demo 3I0-010 answers real questions 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论