More and more people choose IBM 000-173 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-173 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-173 exam questions and answers.
If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-173 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-173 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-173 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing IBM 000-173 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IBM 000-173 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: 000-173
Exam Name: IBM (IBM BPM Blueprint; IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1, Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-12
If you buy ITCertKing IBM 000-173 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 000-173 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
000-173 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-173_exam.html
NO.1 An external system is configured to integrate to WLE by sending the Event Manager an XML message
via JMS. During testing, the integration is observed to fail. What would cause a failure?
A. The event message XML does not include the Process App acronym.
B. The event message XML does not include the UCA name.
C. The event message XML does not include the Snapshot name.
D. The event message XML does not include the JMS queue name.
Answer: A
IBM 000-173 questions 000-173
NO.2 A claim review process is required to wait for external processing of a claim to complete before the
review process continues. However, the external processing of the claim may occur before or after the
claim review process is initiated. Which Intermediate Message Event options must be enabled to meet the
requirement?
A. Consume Anytime
B. Close Attached Activity
C. Durable Subscription
D. Receivable Anytime
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-173 certification 000-173 exam simulations 000-173
NO.3 The Remediate Product Delivery Failure Process requires notification from a transportation company
that the delivery failed in order to start the process. What is the most effective way to implement this in
WebSphere Lombardi Edition?
A. UCA Listener receives the notification and fires an IME before the first Activity to send the first token to
the Activity.
B. Make the first Activity a system-based Activity that is integrated with the transportation system to
receive messages and start the process.
C. Use a Start Message Event to receive the notification from a listener and begin a process instance.
D. Add an attached IME to the first Activity that listens for the notification and activates the Activity in the
participant inbox.
Answer: C
IBM 000-173 000-173 000-173 000-173 exam dumps 000-173
NO.4 A home loan business process requires an applicant? credit check be performed. The BPD has a large
ApplicantData object that contains all the applicant information. Some of this data needs to be verified by
external systems. The process interacts with one external system to verify an applicant employment
information and another system to determine their existing debts. These Activities are performed in
parallel and flow to a Join.applicant employment information and another system to determine their
existing debts. These Activities are performed in parallel and flow to a Join. The output of both Activities is
the entire ApplicantData object. What will happen with the ApplicantData object once those Activities
complete?
A. The data from both objects will cause an error inWebSphere Lombardi Edition and no data will flow to
the next Activity.
B. The data from both objects will be merged byWebSphere Lombardi Edition and the merged object will
flow to the next Activity.
C. The data that gets toWebSphere Lombardi Edition first from one of the external systems will flow to the
next Activity.
D. The data that gets toWebSphere Lombardi Edition last from one of the external systems will overwrite
whatever is there and flow to the next Activity.
Answer: D
IBM 000-173 000-173 dumps 000-173 original questions
NO.5 A simple business process allows a school teacher to submit a proposal for a children field trip. Every
proposal needs to be signed off by 3 out of 5A simple business process allows a school teacher to submit
a proposal for a children? field trip. Every proposal needs to be signed off by 3 out of 5 other teachers in
order for the trip to be funded. All the teachers perform their own research and then sign off on the
proposal. How is this implemented in WebSphere Lombardi Edition?
A. Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Conditional Wait (complex) Flow Condition.
B. Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Wait for All to finish (all) Flow Condition.
C. Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to a variable and create a JavaScript loop condition.
D. Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to 5 and create a JavaScript loop condition.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-173 000-173 certification 000-173 certification training 000-173
NO.6 A home loan approval business process might remain open for days and weeks until the actual loan
rate is locked in. While the loan officer is working on the application, if the APR is updated, some of the
current calculations will become invalid and they would have to apply the new rate and recalculate the
figures they originally had. This could continue to happen until the rate is locked in and the loan is secured.
Which functional approach is the most effective in maintaining the integrity of the loan approval process
application under these circumstances?
A. Use an Intermediate Message Event to cancel the process that does not have a locked-in rate.
B. Use a Start Message Event to begin the process only if a locked-in rate is secured.
C. Use an Intermediate Timer Event to escalate all rates that are invalid to a manager for an override
decision.
D. Use an Intermediate Message Event to update process variables to be the new rates.
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-173 certification 000-173 000-173
NO.7 A developer wants to design a process so that it can be cancelled at any time. For implementation the
developer considers using either multiple attached Intermediate Message Events, a task that could cause
the process to flow to a Terminate End Event, or a nested BPD with a single attached Intermediate
Message Event. What is a valid reason to use a nested BPD with a single attached Intermediate Message
Event over the other options?
A. A Terminate End Event will not work if the main process contains nested BPDs.
B. There is a limit to how many Activities can have attached Intermediate Message Events.
C. A nested process with a single attached Intermediate Message Event is the only one of the three
strategies that is capable of fully meeting the requirement.
D. A nested process with a single attached Intermediate message Event is the simplest of the three
strategies to implement and maintain.
Answer: D
IBM 000-173 000-173 000-173 certification training 000-173 exam simulations
NO.8 Refer to the Exhibits.
Given the exhibits, the developer has the Approve Loan Multi Instance Loop behavior configuration
completed. Does this implementation meet the requirements?
A. No, because the multiple conditions will conflict with each other and never allow the complex flow
condition to be met.
B. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the
loan will meet the complex flow condition.
C. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the
loan will meet the complex flow condition.
D. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the
loan will meet the complex flow condition.
E. No, because a Simple Loop Type would have yielded a much more refined solution than this complex
Multi Instance Loop.
F. Yes, because the Start Quantity integer needs to change to have finite control of the loop.
Answer: B,C,D
IBM test answers 000-173 000-173 original questions 000-173 000-173 exam dumps 000-173
NO.9 Process instances can be started by firing a UCA associated with a Start Message Event and by using
the WLE Web API. From within a running process, an Activity can create a new and separate process
instance by using the JavaScript function startBPDWithName. What is a disadvantage of using the
startBPDWithName JavaScript function to start a BPD process instance?
A. The "Where Used" feature of the Authoring Environment won't find the JavaScript reference.
B. It would be difficult to find out if the second BPD process instance started successfully at runtime.
C. If there is an error before the first Activity is created it will not throw an exception back to the caller.
D. It would be difficult to know the instance ID of the second BPD process instance at runtime.
Answer: A
IBM 000-173 000-173 answers real questions
NO.10 A Process Owner requires that a particular process begins with three independent system tasks. The
WebSphere Lombardi Edition business process diagram and other assets should be designed for easy
readability by non-technical team members. There is also a technical goal to consume as few system
resources, such as CPU time, as possible. What is the most effective solution to meet all three
requirements?
A. Start the BPD with a split into three system lanes for the three system tasks.
B. Start the BPD with a nested BPD step containing the three system tasks.
C. Start the BPD with a simple loop step to run the three system tasks sequentially.
D. Start the BPD with a Service step containing nested Service steps for the three system tasks.
Answer: D
IBM 000-173 000-173 000-173
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-173_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论