2013年9月9日星期一

The Best Oracle 1Z0-530 exam practice questions and answers

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1Z0-530 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: 1Z0-530
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08

While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1Z0-530 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Oracle 1Z0-530 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

1Z0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

NO.1 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-530 exam   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.2 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-530 test   1Z0-530 pdf   1Z0-530 practice test

NO.3 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 braindump

NO.4 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530 test questions   1Z0-530 test answers

NO.5 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 test answers   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 pdf

NO.6 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 certification   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam dumps   1Z0-530

NO.7 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.8 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 study guide   1Z0-530

NO.9 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-530 exam   1Z0-530 certification   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.10 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-530 exam   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论