2013年9月13日星期五

The latest Cisco certification 642-889 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Cisco 642-889 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Cisco 642-889 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Cisco 642-889 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Cisco 642-889 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Cisco 642-889 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 642-889 study materials including the official Cisco 642-889 certification training courses, Cisco 642-889 self-paced training guide, 642-889 exam ITCertKing and practice, 642-889 online exam 642-889 study guide. 642-889 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Cisco certification 642-889 exams. Our Cisco certification 642-889 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Cisco certification 642-889 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Cisco certification 642-889 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Cisco 642-889 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Cisco 642-889 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Cisco 642-889 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 642-889
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Egde Network Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 642-889 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Cisco 642-889 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

642-889 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-889_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the Cisco IOS XR router output exhibit,
which method is being used to transport IPv6 traffic over the service provider network?
A. 6PE
B. 6VPE
C. native IPv6
D. native IPv4
E. dual stack
Answer: B

Cisco   642-889   642-889 exam   642-889 test

NO.2 Which flavor of MPLS Layer 3 VPN has MPLS enabled on PE-CE links?
A. basic
B. CSC
C. inter-AS
D. AToM
E. VPLS
Answer: B

Cisco   642-889   642-889 test   642-889   642-889 test   642-889

NO.3 In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, what is used on the PE router to isolate potential overlapping
routing information between different customers?
A. route targets
B. VRFs
C. VC IDs
D. pseudowire IDs
E. pseudowire classes
Answer: B

Cisco test answers   642-889 demo   642-889   642-889 dumps   642-889

NO.4 Which type of VPN requires a full mesh of virtual circuits to provide optimal site-to-site connectivity?
A. MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
B. Layer 2 overlay VPNs
C. GET VPNs
D. peer-to-peer VPNs
Answer: B

Cisco study guide   642-889 study guide   642-889 exam

NO.5 Within the service provider IP/MPLS core network, what must be implemented to enable Layer 3 MPLS
VPN services?
A. IS-IS or OSPF on all the PE and P routers
B. MP-BGP between the PE routers
C. RSVP on all the PE and P routers
D. targeted LDP between the PE routers
E. LDP between the CE and PE routers
Answer: B

Cisco   642-889   642-889

NO.6 In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, which mechanism is used to control which routes are
imported to a VRF?
A. RT
B. RD
C. VC ID
D. PW ID
E. VRF ID
Answer: A

Cisco demo   642-889 dumps   642-889   642-889 demo   642-889 demo

NO.7 What is the primary difference between 6PE and 6VPE?
A. 6VPE does not require an MPLS core.
B. 6VPE requires an IPv6-aware core.
C. 6VPE provides IPv6 VPN services.
D. 6VPE tunnels IPv6 packets inside IPv4 packets.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-889 demo   642-889   642-889 test   642-889

NO.8 Which MP-BGP address family must be configured to use VPLS autodiscovery in a Cisco IOS XR
router?
A. address-family l2vpn vpls-vpws
B. address-family vpnv4 unicast
C. address-family ipv4 mdt
D. address-family ipv4 tunnel
E. address-family vpls vfi
Answer: A

Cisco   642-889 practice test   642-889 dumps   642-889 demo

NO.9 Which three Layer 3 VPN technologies are based on the overlay model.? (Choose three.)
A. ATM virtual circuits
B. Frame Relay virtual circuits
C. GRE/IPsec
D. L2TPv3
E. MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
F. DMVPNs
Answer: C,D,F

Cisco pdf   642-889 dumps   642-889

NO.10 Which VPN technology uses the Group Domain of Interpretation as the keying protocol and IPsec for
encryption that is often deployed over a private MPLS core network?
A. DMVPN
B. GET VPN
C. SSL VPN
D. L2TPv3
Answer: B

Cisco   642-889   642-889 test

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-889_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论