Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam successfully.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Oracle 1Z0-550 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-550 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam all knew that Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Exam Code: 1Z0-550
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08
ITCertKing help you to find real Oracle 1Z0-550 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-550 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing is a website for Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Oracle 1Z0-550 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Oracle 1Z0-550 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
1Z0-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html
NO.1 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-550 test answers 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 study guide 1Z0-550 dumps
NO.2 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 pdf
NO.3 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 test questions 1Z0-550 exam prep 1Z0-550 certification
NO.4 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 test 1Z0-550
NO.5 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-550 test 1Z0-550 demo 1Z0-550 test questions
NO.6 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550 braindump 1Z0-550 demo 1Z0-550 study guide 1Z0-550 pdf
NO.7 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-550 braindump 1Z0-550 pdf 1Z0-550
NO.8 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-550 exam dumps 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.9 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle test 1Z0-550 test answers 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 practice test
NO.10 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-550 test answers 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论