2013年9月10日星期二

HP certification HP2-H14 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam training materials to pass the exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

HP2-H14 is an HP certification exam, so HP2-H14 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP2-H14 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP2-H14 exam, but passing rate of HP2-H14 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP2-H14 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-H14 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html

NO.1 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14 exam dumps   HP2-H14 study guide   HP2-H14 exam dumps

NO.2 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP test answers   HP2-H14 exam dumps   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14 certification

NO.3 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-H14 exam dumps   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.4 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14

NO.5 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-H14 exam dumps   HP2-H14 original questions

NO.6 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 demo

NO.7 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14

NO.8 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.9 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.10 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论