2013年9月10日星期二

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-E36 test materials

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Through the HP certification HP2-E36 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP2-E36 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP2-E36 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

ITCertKing HP HP2-E36 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP2-E36 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP2-E36 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

HP2-E36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

NO.1 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 pdf

NO.2 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 test answers   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.3 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36

NO.4 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-E36 exam dumps   HP2-E36 exam

NO.5 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 study guide   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam dumps

NO.6 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.7 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-E36 test questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36 exam

NO.8 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 dumps   HP2-E36 study guide   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.9 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.10 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36

NO.11 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36 certification training

NO.12 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam simulations

NO.13 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam dumps   HP2-E36 exam prep

NO.14 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36 certification   HP2-E36

NO.15 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论