2013年9月12日星期四

IBM certification 000-130 exam questions and answers come out

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-130 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 000-130 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 000-130 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-130 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification 000-130 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification 000-130 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-130 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-130 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-130 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Exam Code: 000-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-12

000-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

NO.1 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130 certification training   000-130   000-130

NO.2 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130 exam dumps   000-130   000-130   000-130 test

NO.3 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130

NO.4 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM   000-130   000-130

NO.5 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130 test questions   000-130   000-130 exam

NO.6 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-130   000-130 certification training   000-130   000-130 certification

NO.7 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-130 exam dumps   000-130 questions   000-130

NO.8 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-130 certification training   000-130   000-130

NO.9 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130   000-130   000-130 test answers

NO.10 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130 study guide   000-130 original questions   000-130 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论