2013年9月12日星期四

ITCertKing IBM 000-M197 exam practice questions and answers

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-M197 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-M197 exam.

In order to pass the IBM 000-M197 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-M197 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-M197 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the IBM 000-M197 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: 000-M197
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal Family Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-12

ITCertKing's IBM 000-M197 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM 000-M197 exam. With the IBM 000-M197 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

000-M197 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M197_exam.html

NO.1 Which customer type is NOT a strong prospect for Business Process Accelerator?
A. a customer with current processes that are handled manually
B. a customer that is a Microsoft shop that has elementary eForm requirements and has no IBM
software
C. a customer that uses several paper forms throughout their organization
D. a customer that needs to digitally sign documents and meet compliance requirements
Answer: B

IBM   000-M197   000-M197

NO.2 Lotus Forms extends the leadership of IBM in eForms because of its exceptional ease of use, its
optimization of business processes, and industrial strength _______.
A. KPIs
B. Security & Scalability
C. tooling
D. compression
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-M197   000-M197 exam simulations   000-M197 demo   000-M197 braindump

NO.3 Which WebSphere Portal product is NOT available for you to sell to your customers today?
A. WebSphere Portal Enable
B. WebSphere Portal Extend
C. IBM accelerators for WebSphere Portal
D. Lotus Portal Express
Answer: D

IBM   000-M197 dumps   000-M197 exam prep

NO.4 Which statement is NOT true about WebSphere Everyplace Mobile Portal Enable?
A. It is an additive offering that extends WebSphere Portal to a variety of mobile devices.
B. It requires an existing WebSphere Portal (Server, Enable or Extend) implementation.
C. It is ideal for customers who want to serve users through portal websites and mobile devices.
D. it only works with WebSphere Portal Express.
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-M197 test   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197 exam

NO.5 Which products does Content Accelerator include?
A. Lotus Web Content Management, Lotus Quickr, IBM OmniFind
B. Lotus Quickr. Lotus Sametime, Lotus Notes
C. Lotus Quickr, IBM OmniFind. Lotus Connections
D. Lotus Quickr. Lotus Connections. Lotus Sametime
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-M197   000-M197 dumps

NO.6 Which components make up the Lotus Forms offering?
A. Portal Content Manager, and Domino
B. Form Designer, Form Server, and Form Viewer
C. Form Designer. Portal Server, andAdobeReader
D. Form, Workflow, and Repository
Answer: B

IBM test   000-M197 questions   000-M197 certification training   000-M197

NO.7 Which business factors currently have the greatest impact on customer technology purchase
decisions?
A. PDA proliferation; microprocessor manufacturing costs
B. global economics; mobile workforce, access to right level of information
C. aging workforce; CEO wage freezes
D. immigration legislation: government focus on 'green technologies'
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-M197 exam simulations   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197

NO.8 Which statement is NOT true about IBM Learning Accelerator?
A. It streamlines the management of training programs, resources, and courseware
B. It empowers users to self-manage their own learning activities.
C. It only supports mobile workers.
D. It helps organizations operate more efficiently by meeting ongoing training requirements
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197 questions

NO.9 Which market trends influence the portal marketplace?
A. OS/X usage, new web clients like Safari, the success of iTunes, MacBook Pro sales
B. server consolidation, mergers, offshoring, medical costs
C. Web 2.0, increased competition, technology convergence, changing customer needs
D. currency volatility, security concerns, political unrest, aging populations
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-M197 exam prep   000-M197   000-M197

NO.10 Which is NOT a benefit of Mashup Center?
A. streamlines collaboration and communication among knowledge workers
B. quickly uncovers new business insights by easily assembling information from multiple sources
on the glass
C. speeds development and reduces costs through reuse, and sharing
D. empowers knowledge workers and web developers to rapidly create new web applications
Answer: A

IBM   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197 exam prep   000-M197 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M197_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论