ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing ISACA certification CISM exam? Have you thought about purchasing an ISACA certification CISM exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate ISACA certification CISM exam practice questions and answers, you can pass ISACA certification CISM exam with a high score.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ISACA CISM is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what ISACA related certification you have. If you have ISACA CISM certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
Exam Code: CISM
Exam Name: ISACA (Certified Information Security Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 633 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing ISACA certification CISM exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass ISACA certification CISM exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass ISACA certification CISM exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
CISM Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISM_exam.html
NO.1 A security manager meeting the requirements for the international flow of personal data will need to
ensure:
A. a data processing agreement.
B. a data protection registration.
C. the agreement of the data subjects.
D. subject access procedures.
Answer: C
ISACA CISM original questions CISM study guide CISM
NO.2 The PRIMARY goal in developing an information security strategy is to:
A. establish security metrics and performance monitoring.
B. educate business process owners regarding their duties.
C. ensure that legal and regulatory requirements are met.
D. support the business objectives of the organization.
Answer: D
ISACA demo CISM CISM certification training CISM
NO.3 What would a security manager PRIMARILY utilize when proposing the implementation of a security
solution?
A. Risk assessment report
B. Technical evaluation report
C. Business case
D. Budgetary requirements
Answer: C
ISACA test CISM CISM
NO.4 It is MOST important that information security architecture be aligned with which of the following?
A. Industry best practices
B. Information technology plans
C. Information security best practices
D. Business objectives and goals
Answer: D
ISACA questions CISM test CISM certification training CISM test answers
NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes an information security manager's role in a multidisciplinary
team that will address a new regulatory requirement regarding operational risk?
A. Ensure that all IT risks are identified
B. Evaluate the impact of information security risks
C. Demonstrate that IT mitigating controls are in place
D. Suggest new IT controls to mitigate operational risk
Answer: B
ISACA test CISM CISM CISM answers real questions CISM dumps CISM
NO.6 Based on the information provided, which of the following situations presents the GREATEST
information security risk for an organization with multiple, but small, domestic processing locations?
A. Systems operation procedures are not enforced
B. Change management procedures are poor
C. Systems development is outsourced
D. Systems capacity management is not performed
Answer: B
ISACA CISM dumps CISM demo CISM certification CISM test answers
NO.7 In order to highlight to management the importance of integrating information security in the business
processes, a newly hired information security officer should FIRST:
A. prepare a security budget.
B. conduct a risk assessment.
C. develop an information security policy.
D. obtain benchmarking information.
Answer: B
ISACA certification CISM braindump CISM CISM demo
NO.8 Security technologies should be selected PRIMARILY on the basis of their:
A. ability to mitigate business risks
B. evaluations in trade publications
C. use of new and emerging technologies
D. benefits in comparison to their costs
Answer: A
ISACA original questions CISM CISM
NO.9 Identification and prioritization of business risk enables project managers to:
A. establish implementation milestones.
B. reduce the overall amount of slack time.
C. address areas with most significance.
D. accelerate completion of critical paths.
Answer: C
ISACA dumps CISM dumps CISM test questions CISM certification training
NO.10 What is the PRIMARY role of the information security manager in the process of information
classification within an organization?
A. Defining and ratifying the classification structure of information assets
B. Deciding the classification levels applied to the organization's information assets
C. Securing information assets in accordance with their classification
D. Checking if information assets have been classified properly
Answer: A
ISACA practice test CISM CISM certification training CISM answers real questions
NO.11 Temporarily deactivating some monitoring processes, even if supported by an acceptance of
operational risk, may not be acceptable to the information security manager if:
A. it implies compliance risks.
B. short-term impact cannot be determined.
C. it violates industry security practices.
D. changes in the roles matrix cannot be detected.
Answer: A
ISACA CISM certification CISM test
NO.12 A risk assessment should be conducted:
A. once a year for each business process andsubprocess.
B. every three-to-six months for critical business processes.
C. by external parties to maintain objectivity.
D. annually or whenever there is a significant change.
Answer: D
ISACA CISM CISM certification training
NO.13 Which of the following factors is a primary driver for information security governance that does not
require any further justification?
A. Alignment with industry best practices
B. Business continuity investment
C. Business benefits
D. Regulatory compliance
Answer: D
ISACA certification training CISM test answers CISM CISM CISM
NO.14 Which of the following is responsible for legal and regulatory liability?
A. Chief security officer (CSO)
B. Chief legal counsel (CLC)
C. Board and senior management
D. Information security steering group
Answer: C
ISACA pdf CISM CISM CISM CISM
NO.15 Which of the following results from the risk assessment process would BEST assist risk management
decision making?
A. Control risk
B. Inherent risk
C. Risk exposure
D. Residual risk
Answer: D
ISACA test questions CISM CISM CISM dumps
NO.16 Which of the following will BEST protect an organization from internal security attacks?
A. Static IP addressing
B. Internal address translation
C. Prospective employee background checks
D. Employee awareness certification program
Answer: C
ISACA test CISM CISM
NO.17 Logging is an example of which type of defense against systems compromise?
A. Containment
B. Detection
C. Reaction
D. Recovery
Answer: B
ISACA exam CISM CISM CISM exam simulations
NO.18 An information security manager at a global organization that is subject to regulation by multiple
governmental jurisdictions with differing requirements should:
A. bring all locations into conformity with the aggregate requirements of all governmental jurisdictions.
B. establish baseline standards for all locations and add supplemental standards as required.
C. bring all locations into conformity with a generally accepted set of industry best practices.
D. establish a baseline standard incorporating those requirements that all jurisdictions have in common.
Answer: B
ISACA CISM exam prep CISM
NO.19 Acceptable risk is achieved when:
A. residual risk is minimized.
B. transferred risk is minimized.
C. control risk is minimized.
D. inherent risk is minimized.
Answer: A
ISACA exam simulations CISM CISM braindump CISM test CISM answers real questions
NO.20 Who in an organization has the responsibility for classifying information?
A. Data custodian
B. Database administrator
C. Information security officer
D. Data owner
Answer: D
ISACA exam CISM CISM
NO.21 Senior management commitment and support for information security can BEST be obtained through
presentations that:
A. use illustrative examples of successful attacks.
B. explain the technical risks to the organization.
C. evaluate the organization against best security practices.
D. tie security risks to key business objectives.
Answer: D
ISACA answers real questions CISM certification training CISM CISM CISM braindump CISM
NO.22 Risk management programs are designed to reduce risk to:
A. a level that is too small to be measurable.
B. the point at which the benefit exceeds the expense.
C. a level that the organization is willing to accept.
D. a rate of return that equals the current cost of capital.
Answer: C
ISACA study guide CISM exam CISM demo CISM study guide CISM CISM
NO.23 Which of the following is characteristic of centralized information security management?
A. More expensive to administer
B. Better adherence to policies
C. More aligned with business unit needs
D. Faster turnaround of requests
Answer: B
ISACA CISM CISM pdf CISM exam dumps CISM
NO.24 Which of the following is MOST important in developing a security strategy?
A. Creating a positive business security environment
B. Understanding key business objectives
C. Having a reporting line to senior management
D. Allocating sufficient resources to information security
Answer: B
ISACA CISM CISM CISM certification CISM exam prep
NO.25 To achieve effective strategic alignment of security initiatives, it is important that:
A. steering committee leadershipbe selected by rotation.
B. inputs be obtained and consensus achieved between the major organizational units.
C. the business strategybe updated periodically.
D. procedures and standardsbe approved by all departmental heads.
Answer: B
ISACA answers real questions CISM CISM CISM pdf
NO.26 The MOST important component of a privacy policy is:
A. notifications
B. warranties
C. liabilities
D. geographic coverage
Answer: A
ISACA CISM test answers CISM practice test CISM
NO.27 What will have the HIGHEST impact on standard information security governance models?
A. Number of employees
B. Distance between physical locations
C. Complexity of organizational structure
D. Organizational budget
Answer: C
ISACA CISM test questions CISM exam simulations CISM test answers
NO.28 From an information security manager perspective, what is the immediate benefit of clearly-defined
roles and responsibilities?
A. Enhanced policy compliance
B. Improved procedure flows
C. Segregation of duties
D. Better accountability
Answer: D
ISACA CISM CISM CISM exam dumps
NO.29 How would an information security manager balance the potentially conflicting requirements of an
international organization's security standards and local regulation?
A. Give organization standards preference over local regulations
B. Follow local regulations only
C. Make the organization aware of those standards where local regulations causes conflicts
D. Negotiate a local version of the organization standards
Answer: D
ISACA CISM practice test CISM CISM
NO.30 An internal audit has identified major weaknesses over IT processing. Which of the following should an
information security manager use to BEST convey a sense of urgency to management?
A. Security metrics reports
B. Risk assessment reports
C. Business impact analysis (BIA)
D. Return on security investment report
Answer: B
ISACA practice test CISM CISM CISM certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality C_THR12_66 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISM_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论