2013年12月24日星期二

The advent of EMC certification E20-597 exam practice questions and answers

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass EMC certification E20-597 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-597 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for EMC certification E20-597 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for EMC certification E20-597 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of EMC certification E20-597 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass EMC certification E20-597 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Would you like to register EMC E20-597 certification test? Would you like to obtain E20-597 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing EMC E20-597 dumps to prepare for your exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the EMC E20-597 exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-597 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you find any quality problems of our E20-597 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing EMC E20-597 questions and answers , it covers almost the E20-597 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: E20-597
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing EMC E20-597 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the E20-597 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing EMC E20-597 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the EMC E20-597 exam. You can use ITCertKing's EMC E20-597 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

E20-597 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-597_exam.html

NO.1 What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?
A. The developer of the native application provides a NetWorker module to allow for protection of their
application with NetWorker.
B. The NetWorker module runs on the NetWorker server and acts as an intermediary for data coming
from the NetWorker client module.
C. The NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between NetWorker and the native application.
D. The NetWorker module always takes the place of the standard NetWorker client allowing for backup of
applications and file systems.
Answer: C

EMC test   E20-597 pdf   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597 answers real questions   E20-597 braindump

NO.2 What is a characteristic of cloud volumes in EMC NetWorker?
A.Infinitely appendable
B.Recyclable
C.Space cannot be reclaimed.
D.Data cannot be compressed or encrypted.
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-597   E20-597

NO.3 A customer has the following EMC NetWorker configuration:
How many nsrlcpd processes are running on the NetWorker server?
A. 4
B. 12
C. 16
D. 0
Answer: D

EMC study guide   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597 answers real questions   E20-597 braindump

NO.4 What is the backup command specified in the EMC NetWorker client resource for EMC Centera
backups?
A.savepnpc
B.nsrdasv
C.nsrndmp_save
D.nsrsnap_vss_save.exe
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597 original questions   E20-597

NO.5 A backup administrator is configuring an EMC NetWorker embedded storage node within an EMC Disk
Library. To ensure that the embedded storage node is used to read the data during clone operations, what
is required?
A.Add the Disk Library engine's hostname to the "Read hostname" field in the device properties.
B.Set the clone storage node value for the embedded storage node client resource to itself.
C.Create a client for the embedded storage node.
D.Create a clone pool and assign the appropriate rights to it.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 braindump   E20-597 test questions

NO.6 You have successfully configured three SQL servers for backup with the EMC NetWorker Module for
SQL. These servers are configured as follows:
Scheduled backup of the group shows that all SQL data from the three servers was successfully backed
up. However, when you attempt to recover the SQL data using the standard NetWorker user GUI, you
only see file system data to recover.
What must you do to recover the SQL data backed up with the NetWorker module?
A. Modify the browse time within the NetWorker user GUI to show the period for which you want to
recover.
B. Use the Microsoft SQL Server native tools to recover the data from NetWorker.
C. Modify the save set to include an instance or database name after MSSQL:.
D. Launch the NetWorker User for SQL.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597 exam dumps   E20-597 exam simulations   E20-597

NO.7 A customer using EMC NetWorker Power edition attempts to set server parallelism to 96. When saving
the changes they notice that the server parallelism reverts back to 64.
What action needs to be taken to set server parallelism to 96.?
A. Set device max sessions to 96.
B. Configure group parallelism to 96.
C. Enable diagnostic mode.
D. Add NetWorker Storage Node Enabler Code.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597   E20-597

NO.8 When adding an EMC NetWorker server's name into the /nsr/res/servers file of a client, which service
must be restarted on the client for the change to take effect?
A. nsrd
B. nsrexecd
C. nsrindexd
D. nsrdb
Answer: B

EMC exam simulations   E20-597   E20-597 practice test

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. An EMC NetWorker customer has two data zones, A and B, with autochanger AC1
and AC2, respectively, with four drives each. AC1 is configured as a dedicated autochanger and AC2 is
configured as a shared autochanger.
Two drives of AC2 are statically assigned. How many drives of AC2 can be shared in Zone A?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

EMC exam simulations   E20-597   E20-597 certification training

NO.10 Which Microsoft VSS component is responsible for creation and maintenance of a shadow copy?
A. Requestor
B. Provider
C. Writer
D. Interceptor
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-597 pdf   E20-597   E20-597 exam

NO.11 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to perform a complete backup of a SQL server with three
databases. Which save set name should be used?
A.MSSQL:DB
B.MSSQL:*
C.MSSQL:ALLDB
D.MSSQL:
Answer: D

EMC certification training   E20-597 test answers   E20-597 test

NO.12 What is a characteristic of VCB backups in EMC NetWorker?
A.Supports image and file-based backups
B.Requires a NetWorker client on each virtual machine
C.Requires a storage node on the VCB backup proxy
D.Does not support LAN-free backup
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-597 test questions   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597

NO.13 What is a characteristic of EMC NetWorker SnapImage module backups?
A.Block-level backups of dense file systems
B.Fast block-level backups of a file system mounted on a proxy server
C.Immediate recovery of a file system from a persistent snapshot
D.SAN-based image-level backup and recovery of file systems
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597 original questions   E20-597 test answers   E20-597   E20-597 practice test

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit. In an EMC NetWorker environment, the storage node sn1 is down for maintenance.
According to the client properties, what happens when the backup of the client starts?
A. The backup data will be sent to the storage node sn2.
B. The backup will fail as the storage node sn1 is not available.
C. The backup data will be sent to any available storage node.
D. The backup data will be sent to the NetWorker server.
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-597   E20-597

NO.15 You have an EMC NetWorker server with one storage node. There is an autoloader with four tape drives.
Two drives each are dedicated to the server and storage node. A new Celerra has been added to the
network with 500 GB of data. What must be done to back up the data on the Celerra?
A. Create a storage node on the Celerra and select NDMP in the "type of storage node" field.
B. Configure a device on the NetWorker server as an NDMP device and back up the Celerra to this
device.
C. Configure a client for the Celerra to use DSA and back up its data to either the NetWorker server or
storage node.
D. Create an NDMP backup pool and add this pool to a save group with other clients.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597 study guide   E20-597   E20-597 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-597_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论