2013年12月25日星期三

McAfee MA0-102 exam study materials

Now many IT professionals agree that McAfee certification MA0-102 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each McAfee MA0-102 exam candidates. We provide you with the McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

McAfee MA0-102 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about McAfee MA0-102 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

McAfee MA0-102 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the MA0-102 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee original questions   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.2 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102   MA0-102 braindump   MA0-102

NO.3 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-102   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102   MA0-102 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.5 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102

NO.6 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 answers real questions

NO.7 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.9 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee test questions   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.10 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 certification training   MA0-102   MA0-102 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-300 VCE testing engine and C_TAW12_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论