2013年12月24日星期二

The best EMC E20-005 exam training materials

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the EMC certification E20-005 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Have you signed up for EMC E20-005 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

Passing E20-005 exam is not very simple. E20-005 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers E20-005 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the E20-005 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass E20-005 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take EMC E20-005 exam that is very popular in recent?

Having a EMC E20-005 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the EMC certification E20-005 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the EMC certification E20-005 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass EMC certification E20-005 exam successfully.

Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the EMC certification E20-005 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about EMC certification E20-005 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-005 exam.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EMC E20-005 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

NO.1 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-005   E20-005 questions   E20-005

NO.2 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 exam   E20-005

NO.3 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-005 study guide   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 questions

NO.4 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC pdf   E20-005 exam simulations   E20-005 test answers   E20-005 exam prep

NO.5 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 answers real questions   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.6 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 practice test   E20-005 test questions   E20-005 exam dumps

NO.7 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.8 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-005   E20-005 demo   E20-005 questions

NO.9 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 test answers

NO.10 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005 pdf

NO.11 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-005 exam   E20-005   E20-005 questions

NO.12 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-005 certification   E20-005 practice test   E20-005

NO.13 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005 dumps   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.14 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005 practice test   E20-005   E20-005

NO.15 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-005 test questions   E20-005

NO.16 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-005 demo   E20-005 study guide   E20-005

NO.17 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005   E20-005

NO.18 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 exam   E20-005   E20-005

NO.19 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC   E20-005 exam simulations   E20-005 pdf   E20-005   E20-005 answers real questions

NO.20 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-005 demo   E20-005   E20-005

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论