2013年12月29日星期日

Latest training guide for IBM 00M-665

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 00M-665 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 00M-665 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 00M-665 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to IBM 00M-665 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 practice test dumps.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-665 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification 00M-665 exam disposably.

IBM 00M-665 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 00M-665 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 00M-665 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification 00M-665 exam.

Would you like to pass IBM 00M-665 test and to get 00M-665 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 00M-665 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 00M-665 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html

NO.1 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A

IBM   00M-665 questions   00M-665 practice test   00M-665 certification   00M-665 test answers

NO.2 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A

IBM practice test   00M-665 test questions   00M-665   00M-665 study guide

NO.3 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C

IBM study guide   00M-665   00M-665 exam prep

NO.4 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   00M-665 exam dumps   00M-665   00M-665

NO.5 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IBM certification   00M-665 test questions   00M-665 test   00M-665 certification   00M-665 test questions

NO.6 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   00M-665 exam   00M-665 exam   00M-665 study guide

NO.7 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B

IBM   00M-665   00M-665 dumps   00M-665 exam prep

NO.8 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B

IBM   00M-665 answers real questions   00M-665 braindump   00M-665 study guide   00M-665

NO.9 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A

IBM test   00M-665   00M-665

NO.10 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C

IBM   00M-665 exam simulations   00M-665   00M-665

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论