Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam materials and timely update OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
If you are going to take OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification exam, it is essential to use OMG-OCUP-300 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for OMG-OCUP-300 exam.
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam? OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. OMG certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by OMG certification exam. OMG-OCUP-300 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
Now OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification test is very popular. Not having got OMG-OCUP-300 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, OMG OMG-OCUP-300 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 study guide is your unique choice.
Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html
NO.1 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C
OMG exam OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 braindump OMG-OCUP-300 study guide
NO.2 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C
OMG dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 certification training OMG-OCUP-300
NO.3 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A
OMG questions OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.4 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A
OMG exam dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 original questions OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.5 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E
OMG dumps OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.6 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 test questions OMG-OCUP-300
NO.7 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A
OMG test questions OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 exam
NO.8 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E
OMG test questions OMG-OCUP-300 exam OMG-OCUP-300
NO.9 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.10 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A
OMG test answers OMG-OCUP-300 dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps
NO.11 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A
OMG study guide OMG-OCUP-300 test answers OMG-OCUP-300
NO.12 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 braindump OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 certification training
NO.13 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 dumps
NO.14 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 study guide
NO.15 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.16 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 questions OMG-OCUP-300 dumps OMG-OCUP-300
NO.17 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C
OMG test OMG-OCUP-300 dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.18 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 practice test OMG-OCUP-300
NO.19 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 original questions OMG-OCUP-300 study guide
NO.20 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification training OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep OMG-OCUP-300 test OMG-OCUP-300
ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality 642-447 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论