2013年12月31日星期二

Best HP HP0-M31 test training guide

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Although there are other online HP HP0-M31 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-M31 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-M31 exam training materials.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. HP certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend HP certification exam.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP0-M31 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP0-M31 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-M31 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-M31 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.2 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.3 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam

NO.4 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31

NO.5 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31

NO.6 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.7 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 answers real questions

NO.8 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31

NO.9 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.10 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.11 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.12 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 certification training

NO.13 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP dumps   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31 test answers

NO.14 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31 certification training

NO.15 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31

NO.16 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31

NO.17 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.18 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP practice test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31

NO.19 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.20 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论