2013年12月24日星期二

The best EMC E20-361 exam training materials

EMC E20-361 exam candidates all know the EMC E20-361 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for E20-361 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing EMC E20-361 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass E20-361 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get EMC E20-361 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing E20-361 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

Exam Code: E20-361
Exam Name: EMC (Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 319 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the EMC E20-361 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the EMC certification E20-361 exams. Our EMC certification E20-361 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the EMC certification E20-361 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest EMC certification E20-361 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

If you are going to take EMC E20-361 certification exam, it is essential to use E20-361 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing EMC E20-361 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing EMC E20-361 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for E20-361 exam.

Have you thought of how to easily pass EMC E20-361 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through E20-361 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge E20-361 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for E20-361 certification test. Try ITCertKing EMC E20-361 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

E20-361 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-361_exam.html

NO.1 What application provides integration between the Celerra and the iSCSI host for replicating an iSCSI
LUN?
A.Replication Manager
B.Unisphere Manager
C.Navisphere Manager
D.Celerra Manager
Answer:D

EMC certification   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361

NO.2 An administrator wants to present several CIFS shares to users through one file server. The shares are
stored on many physical machines. What can be used with the Celerra to achieve this goal?
A.Celerra global CIFS server
B.Default CIFS server
C.Distributed File System
D.Virtual Data Mover
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361   E20-361

NO.3 You have moved a VDM from one Data Mover to another. Now the users cannot access the data. What
could cause this condition?
A.Interface names are different to the source VDM.
B.The IP address on the target Data Mover is set before the move.
C.Target Data Mover sees all file systems of the source VDM.
D.You keep the same IP addresses.
Answer:A

EMC   E20-361 test answers   E20-361   E20-361 test questions

NO.4 How is Kerberos used within the Active Directory?
A.For user authentication
B.Provides encryption of stored user passwords
C.For time synchronization
D.Provides Dynamic DNS updates
Answer:A

EMC exam simulations   E20-361   E20-361 braindump   E20-361 certification   E20-361

NO.5 You are implementing a Celerra CIFS solution. When discussing the mapping method choices, the site
administrator asks you to explain the significance of the user mapping method for CIFS users.
How do you respond to the site administrator?
A.CIFS servers that join the Windows domain are assigned domain SIDs. The mapping method is used to
uniquely identify the CIFS servers in the Windows AD domain to UNIX NFS servicers in the NIS domain.
B.Celerra has a UxFS-based file system that requires UNIX style UIDs and GIDs for file and directory
permissions. Windows users and groups are identified with SIDs. The mapping method correlates UNIX
UIDs and GIDs to Windows SIDs for uniquely identifying users.
C.Celerra has a UxFS-based file system that stores UNIX style UIDs and GIDs and Windows SIDs for file
and directory permissions. The mapping method correlates the SIDs for local group permissions on the
CIFS server shares.
D.Stand-alone CIFS servers require a manual SID assignment when configured on a Celerra. When
users from the Windows domain access the Celerra the mapping method correlates the stand-alone CIFS
server SID with the Windows user SIDs.
Answer:B

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 certification   E20-361   E20-361 exam

NO.6 You just created a new file system and exported it as an NFS export. You are informed that someone
deleted the .etc configuration directory.
What would be the best way to prevent this in the future?
A.Remove write permission on the .etc directory.
B.Export a subdirectory of the root file system.
C.Educate users about deleting system directories.
D.Set the hidden attribute on the root directory.
Answer:B

EMC exam dumps   E20-361   E20-361 exam prep   E20-361

NO.7 ile systems created for iSCSI LUNs should be large enough to accommodate which objects?
A.iSCSI LUNs and NFS
B.iSCSI LUNs and snaps
C.iSCSI LUNs
D.iSCSI LUNs and CIFS
Answer:B

EMC test questions   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361 certification training

NO.8 What is the default result of joining a CIFS server to a Windows Active Directory domain?
A.The CIFS server shares are dynamically updated in DNS.
B.The CIFS server interface is dynamically assigned from Active Directory.
C.The "EMC Celerra" container is created in Active Directory.
D.The CIFS server is added to the Active Directory Computers container.
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361 demo   E20-361 pdf

NO.9 A Celerra file system has a SnapSure schedule enabled for daily checkpoints. By using the Microsoft
Shadow Copy Client, a user can see previous versions of a certain file up to a certain date in the past, but
nothing else after that.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Checkpoints are currently being used by an application.
B.All of the checkpoints have been refreshed.
C.There have been no changes to the file.
D.The SavVol has reached a full state.
Answer:D

EMC   E20-361 certification   E20-361   E20-361

NO.10 How does the Control Station access disk partitions on the back-end storage?
A.FC
B.NBS
C.iFCP
D.iSCSI
Answer:B

EMC exam dumps   E20-361   E20-361 practice test   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361

NO.11 Which statement describes Celerra gateway Fibre Channel connectivity between the blades and the
back-end storage?
A.CLARiiON back-end storage can only be connected to blades via direct connection.
B.Symmetrix back-end storage can only be connected to blades via direct
C.Symmetrix back-end storage can only be connected to blades via switched fabric.
D.CLARiiON back-end storage can only be connected to blades via switched fabric.
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361 test questions   E20-361   E20-361 certification

NO.12 The storage administrator would like to know if more AV servers are necessary for optimal
performance and protection.
Which tool can the system administrator use to analyze current utilization of the antivirus environment?
A.CAVA Calculator
B.NAS Support Matrix
C.CAVA Sizing Tool
D.Celerra Monitor
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 exam simulations   E20-361 exam simulations   E20-361

NO.13 You are implementing a CIFS solution and will possibly be using Virtual Data Movers. Which CIFS
dynamic configuration information is contained within the Virtual Data Mover?
A.Virus checker configuration
B.CIFS startup configuration
C.DFS root ID information
D.Share information
Answer:D

EMC   E20-361 original questions   E20-361   E20-361

NO.14 Which component of SnapSure identifies changed data blocks in the production file system?
A.Bitmap
B.Blockmap
C.Superblock
D.Inode
Answer:A

EMC   E20-361 test questions   E20-361 original questions   E20-361 certification

NO.15 Which describes how a Usermapper client resolves a Windows SID to UNIX UID/GID?
A.Uses the resolution order defined in the Data Mover nsswitch.conf file
B.Broadcasts over the internal Celerra network for secmap cache on server_2
C.Uses the ntxmap.conf file first, then the Data Mover secmap cache
D.Broadcasts over the internal Celerra network for a primary or secondary Usermapper service
Answer:D

EMC test questions   E20-361 demo   E20-361 questions

NO.16 Which Celerra Data Mover file controls both the services used for name resolution and the order in
which they are used?
A.nsswitch.conf
B.nslookup.conf
C.hosts.conf
D.resolv.conf
Answer:A

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 practice test   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361 study guide   E20-361

NO.17 A user needs to test new software with existing data stored on a Celerra file system that has
checkpoints. The Celerra administrator is asked to mount a SnapSure checkpoint from the file system to a
different Data Mover.
Can the administrator fulfill this request? Why or why not?
A.Yes, but only if the checkpoint is mounted read-only
B.Yes, but the checkpoint cannot be restored to the PFS
C.No, because the checkpoint relies on the PFS
D.No, because a writeable snap is required for testing
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361 test

NO.18 You have decided to use the Automatic SavVol Extension. For a Celerra of 200 GB a SavVol with 20
GB is created.
What is the size of the next Automatic SavVol Extension when HWM is reached?
A.20 GB
B.20 MB
C.64 MB
D.64 GB
Answer:A

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 test   E20-361 test

NO.19 File systems created for iSCSI LUNs should be large enough to accommodate which objects?
A.iSCSI LUNs and NFS
B.iSCSI LUNs and snaps
C.iSCSI LUNs and CIFS
D.iSCSI LUNs
Answer:B

EMC study guide   E20-361 demo   E20-361 study guide   E20-361   E20-361 exam

NO.20 Which Celerra feature stores Windows SIDs correlated to UIDs and GIDs?
A.ntxmap
B.NASDB
C.secmap
D.SavVol
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361 exam prep   E20-361 braindump   E20-361 exam simulations   E20-361 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-361_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论