2013年12月22日星期日

HH0-240 examination of the latest Hitachi certification exam questions and answers

If you attend Hitachi certification HH0-240 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Hitachi HH0-240 exam certification? Do you want to pass Hitachi HH0-240 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HH0-240 exam is a very important Hitachi's certification exam. But if you want to get a Hitachi certification, you must pass the exam.

To want to pass Hitachi HH0-240 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HH0-240 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-240 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-240 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Exam Code: HH0-240
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

HH0-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

NO.1 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D

Hitachi certification training   HH0-240 exam simulations   HH0-240   HH0-240 exam dumps   HH0-240 test answers

NO.2 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-240 test   HH0-240 study guide   HH0-240 certification training   HH0-240 test   HH0-240

NO.3 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-240 demo   HH0-240 test questions   HH0-240 practice test

NO.4 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 exam prep   HH0-240 study guide   HH0-240 practice test

NO.5 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240 exam simulations   HH0-240

NO.6 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-240 questions   HH0-240

NO.7 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 test   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.8 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D

Hitachi test   HH0-240   HH0-240 test answers   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.9 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A

Hitachi questions   HH0-240 dumps   HH0-240

NO.10 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D

Hitachi braindump   HH0-240 dumps   HH0-240 study guide   HH0-240

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论