2013年12月30日星期一

Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam questions and answers come out

If you have decided to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-895 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Oracle 1Z0-895 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Oracle 1Z0-895 exam.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam and help them get the Oracle 1Z0-895 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam.

Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-895 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 1Z0-895
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Enterprise JavaBeans Developer Certified Expert Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-895 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-895 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-895 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

What is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-895 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Oracle 1Z0-895 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Oracle 1Z0-895 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-895 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

1Z0-895 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-895_exam.html

NO.1 Foo foo2 = (Foo) sessionCtx.lookup("fooRef");

NO.2 A developer examines a list of potential enterprise applications and selects the most
appropriate technologies to use for each application.
For which two applications is EJB an appropriate solution? (Choose two.)
A. To render a GUI for mobile clients.
B. As a container for web-tier components including JSP .
C. As a Web service endpoint accessed by non-Java clients.
D. To receive and respond to HTTP Post requests directly from a web browser.
E. As an online shopping cart which can persist across multiple sessions with a single client.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-895 pdf   1Z0-895 answers real questions   1Z0-895 test

NO.3 public void setValue (int i) {value = i; }

NO.4 public int getValue () {return value; }
A session bean ClientBean has a business method doSomething and an ejb-ref with ejb-ref-name
"fooRef" that is mapped to FooBean's Foo interface.
11.@Resource private SessionContext SessionCtx;
12.public void doSomething () {

NO.5 A developer writes a stateful session bean FooBean with one remote business interface Foo.
Foo defines an integer / setter method pair implemented as:

NO.6

NO.7 A stateful session bean contains a number of instance variables. The types of instance
variables A and B are serializable. Instance variable B is a complex type which is populated by many
business calls, and can, therefore, not be refilled by the client without starting all over. A helper
instance variable C is defined as having a Serializable type, and can hold all the information which is
in variable B.
for example, B is of type XML-DOM tree and C of Type String.
Which two solutions, when combined, maintain the state of the session bean over a passivation and
activation by the container? (Choose two.)
A. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of Instance variable B in the beans
no-arg constructor.
B. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a @postcreate
annotated method.
C. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a @postActivate
annotated method.
D. Instance variable A must be made null and instance variable B must be converted to a Serializable
type and assigned to another instance variable in a @preDestroy annotated method.
E. Instance variable A must be defined transient. Instance variable B must be converted to a
Serializable type, set to null, and assigned to the instance variable C in a @PrePassivate annotated
method.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-895   1Z0-895   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 dumps

NO.8 }
A. @Stateful
public class BarEJB implements Bar {
public void bar () {}
B. @Stateful (name = "Bar")
public class Barbean implements Bar {
public void bar () {}
C. @Stateful
public class BarBean implements Serializable, Bar {
public void bar () {}
D. @Stateful (name = "bar")
public class BarBean implements Serializable, Bar {
public void bar () throws java.rmi.RemoteException {}
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-895 certification training   1Z0-895
7. A developer creates a stateful session bean that is used by many concurrent clients. The clients
are written by other development team; and it is assumed that these clients might not remove the
bean when ending their session. The number of concurrent sessions will be greater than the defined
bean cache size.
The developer must consider that the state of the session bean can be influenced by either
passivation or timeout.
Which three actions should the developer take to make the bean behave correctly in passivation
and timeout situations? (Choose three.)
A. Release references to resources in a @Remove annotated method.
B. Re-establishreferences to resources in an @Init annotated method.
C. Release references to resources in a @PreDestroy annotated method.
D. Release references to resources in a@PrePassivate annotated method.
E. Re-establish references to resources in a @PostActivate annotated method.
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 exam dumps   1Z0-895 certification

NO.9 }
Assuming there is not an ejb-jar.xml file, which code can be inserted into Lines 4-6 below to define
the bean with the ejb name of BarBean?
1.package acme;
2.import javax.ejb.*;
3.import java.io.*;
4.

NO.10

NO.11 Foo foo1 = (Foo) sessionCtx.lookup("fooRef");

NO.12 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Typically, remotely accessible objects should be coarse-grained.
B. If a client accesses an enterprise bean locally such access must be mediated by the EJB container.
C. A given enterprise bean's transaction information is immutable because it is deployed across
various containers.
D. If a container provides services NOT required by the EJB specification, then that container is NOT
considered to be an EJB container.
E. An enterprise bean's transaction Information can be accessed by external tools only if the
information is contained in an XML deployment descriptor.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-895 test questions   1Z0-895   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 exam dumps   1Z0-895 pdf
Explanation:
D: An EJB container is nothing but the program that runs on the server and implements the EJB
specifications. EJB container provides special type of the environment suitable for running the
enterprise components. Enterprise beans are used in distributed applications that typicallycontains
the business logic.
4. Assume you would like to receive notification from the container as a stateless session bean
transitions to and from the ready state.
Which of the following life cycle back annotations would you use? (Choose one.)
A. @PostConstruct, @PostDestroy
B. @PostConstruct, @PreDestroy
C. @PreConstruct, @PostDestroy
D. @PostConstruct, @PostDestroy, @Remove
E. @PostConstruct, @PreDestroy, @Remove
Answer: B

Oracle braindump   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 study guide
Explanation:
The Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean The EJB container typically creates and maintains a pool of
stateless session beans, beginning the stateless session bean's lifecycle. The container performs any
dependency injection and then invokes the method annotated @PostConstruct, if it exists. The bean
is now ready to have its business methods invoked by a client.
At the end of the lifecycle, the EJB container calls the method annotated @PreDestroy, if it exists.
The bean's instance is then ready for garbage collection.
Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean:
Note: An enterprise bean goes through various stages during its lifetime, or lifecycle. Each type of
enterprise bean (stateful session, stateless session, singleton session, or message-driven) has a
different lifecycle.
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/javaee/ 6 /tutorial/doc/giplj.html
5. Which API must an EJB 3.1 container make available to enterprise beans at runtime? (Choose
one)
A. The JXTA 1.1 API
B. The MIDP 2.0 API
C. The Java SE 6 JNDI API
D. The Java SE 5 JDBC API
Answer: C,D

Oracle demo   1Z0-895 test   1Z0-895 questions   1Z0-895 exam dumps
6. A developer wants to write a stateful session bean using the following interface as local
business interface:
1.package acme;
2.public interface Bar {
3.public void bar ();

NO.13 private int value;

NO.14 A developer needs to deliver a large-scale enterprise application that connects developer
chooses an EJB 3.1-compliant application server, which three are true about the EJB business
component tier? (Choose three.)
A. Load-balancing is NOT a guarantee for all EJB 3.1 containers.
B. Clustering is guaranteed to be supported by the EJB 3.1 container.
C. Thread pooling can be optimized by the Bean Provider programmatically.
D. Bean Providers are NOT required to write code for transaction demarcation.
E. Support for server fail-over is guaranteed for an EJB 3.1-compliant application server.
F. EJB 3.1 compliant components are guaranteed to work within any Java EE 6 application server
Answer: A,C,F

Oracle   1Z0-895   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 test answers
Explanation:
The EJB tier hosts the business logic of a J2EE application and provides system-level services to the
business componentsproblems include state maintenance, transaction management, and
availability to local and remote clients.
The EJB 3.1 specification does not address "high-end" features like clustering (not B), load-balancing
(A) and fail-over (not E).
F: The target platform for EJB is Java EE.

NO.15 foo1.setvalue(1);
Which statement is true after the code at line 15 completes?
A. Foo1.getValue () = = 0 and foo2.getValue() = = 0
B. Foo1.getValue () = = 0 and foo2.getValue() = = 1
C. Foo1.getValue () = = 1 and foo2.getValue() = = 0
D. Foo1.getValue () = = 1 and foo2.getValue() = = 1
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 dumps   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 study guide   1Z0-895 answers real questions
Explanation:
Foo1 and Foo2 references the same object.
10. A developer writes a stateless session bean FooBean with one remote business interface
FooRemote containing one business method foo. Method foo takes a single parameter of
application-defined type MyData.
11.public class MyData implements java.io.Serialization {
12.int a;
13.}
Methods foo is implemented with the FooBean class as:
11.public void foo (MyData data) {
12.data.a = 2;
13.}
Another session bean within the same application has a reference to FooRemote in variable fooRef
and calls method foo with the following code:
11.MyData data = new MyData();
12.data.a = 1;
13.Fooref.foo(data);
14.System.out.printIn(data.a);
What is the value of data.a when control reaches Line 14 of the client?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-895 original questions   1Z0-895 certification
11. Which two statements are correct about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. The bean class may declare instance variables.
B. The lifetime of the bean instance is controlled by the client.
C. The container may use the same bean instance to handle multiple business method invocations
at the same time.
D. The container may use the same bean instance to handle business method invocations requested
by different clients, but not concurrently.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-895 pdf   1Z0-895   1Z0-895
Explanation:
* A: Stateless session beans are EJB's version of the traditional transaction processing applications,
which are executed using a procedure call. The procedure executes from beginning to end and then
returns the result. Once the procedure is done, nothing about the data that was manipulated or the
details of the request are remembered. There is no state.
These restrictions don't mean that a stateless session bean can't have instance variables and
therefore some kind of internal state. There's nothing that prevents you from keeping a variable
that tracks the number of times a bean has been called or that tracks data for debugging. An
instance variable can even hold a reference to a live resource like a URL connection for writing
debugging data, verifying credit cards, or anything else that might be useful.
C:A stateless session bean is relatively easy to develop and also very efficient. Stateless session
beans require few server resources because they are neither persistent nor dedicated to one client.
Because they aren't dedicated to one client, many EJB objects can use just a few instances of a
stateless bean. A stateless session bean does not maintain conversational state relative to the EJB
object it is servicing, so it can be swapped freely between EJB objects. As soon as a stateless
instance services a method invocation, it can be swapped to another EJB object immediately.
Because there is no conversational state, a stateless session bean doesn't require passivation or
activation, further reducing the overhead of swapping. In short, they are lightweight and fast!
* The Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean Because a stateless session bean is never passivated, its
lifecycle has only two stages: nonexistent and ready for the invocation of business methods. The EJB
container typically creates and maintains a pool of stateless session beans, beginning the stateless
session bean's lifecycle. The container performs any dependency injection and then invokes the
method annotated @PostConstruct, if it exists. The bean is now ready to have its business methods
invoked by a client.
At the end of the lifecycle, the EJB container calls the method annotated @PreDestroy, if it exists
(not B). The bean's instance is then ready for garbage collection.
12. A developer wants to release resources within a stateless session bean class. The cleanup
method should be executed by the container before an instance of the class is removed. The
deployment descriptor is NOT used.
Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The cleanup method may declare checked exceptions.
B. The cleanup method must have no arguments and return void.
C. The cleanup method is executed in an unspecified transaction and security context.
D. The developer should mark the cleanup method with the @PreDestroy annotation.
E. The developer should mark the cleanup method with the @PostDestroy annotation.
F. The cleanup method is executed in the transaction and security context of the last business method Invocation.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-895   1Z0-895 study guide   1Z0-895 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-895_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论