If you are sure that you want to pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1z0-506 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1z0-506 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Exam Code: 1z0-506
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1z0-506 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
1z0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
NO.1 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 answers real questions 1z0-506 test answers 1z0-506 study guide
NO.2 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1z0-506 braindump 1z0-506 exam simulations
NO.3 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D
Oracle test 1z0-506 exam 1z0-506 answers real questions 1z0-506
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 certification 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 practice test
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 practice test
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-506 exam 1z0-506 answers real questions 1z0-506 1z0-506 exam simulations
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C
Oracle exam dumps 1z0-506 exam dumps 1z0-506 1z0-506
NO.4 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle exam prep 1z0-506 questions 1z0-506 exam simulations 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506
NO.5 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E58 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 9L0-010 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论