If you want to buy Oracle 1Z0-804 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Oracle 1Z0-804 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Exam Code: 1Z0-804
Exam Name: Oracle (Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Oracle 1Z0-804 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Oracle 1Z0-804 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-804 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-804 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
1Z0-804 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-804_exam.html
NO.1 Given the code fragment:
public class App {
public static void main (String [] args){
Path path = Paths.get("C:\\education\\institute\\student\\report.txt");
System.out.println("get.Name(0): %s", path.getName(0));
System.out.println ("subpath(0, 2): %s", path.subpath (0, 2));}
}
What is the result?
A. getName (0): C:\
subpath (0, 2): C:\education\report.txt
B. getName(0): C:\
subpth(0, 2): C:\education
C. getName(0): education
subpath (0, 2): education\institute
D. getName(0): education
subpath(0, 2): education\institute\student
E. getName(0): report.txt
subpath(0, 2): insritute\student
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 exam dumps 1Z0-804 1Z0-804
Explanation: Example:
Path path = Paths.get("C:\\home\\joe\\foo");
getName(0)
-> home
subpath(0,2)
Reference: The Java Tutorial, Path Operations
NO.2 Given:
class Deeper {
public Number getDepth() {
return 10;
}
}
Which two classes correctly override the getDepth method?
A. public class deep extends Deeper {
protected integer getDepth(){
return 5;
}
}
B. public class deep extends Deeper {
public double getDepth() {
return"5";
}
}
C. public class deep extends Deeper {
public String getDepth () {
}
}
D. public class deep extends Deeper {
public Long getDepth (int d) {
return 5L;
}
}
E. public class deep extends Deeper {
public short getDepth () {
return 5;
}
}
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-804 exam 1Z0-804
NO.3 To provide meaningful output for:
System.out.print( new Item ()):
A method with which signature should be added to the Item class?
A. public String asString()
B. public Object asString()
C. public Item asString()
D. public String toString()
E. public object toString()
F. public Item toString()
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 demo
NO.4 Given:
public class DoubleThread {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread() {
public void run() {
System.out.print("Greeting");
}
};
Thread t2 = new Thread(t1); // Line 9
t2.run();
}
}
Which two are true?
A. A runtime exception is thrown on line 9.
B. No output is produced.
C. Greeting is printed once.
D. Greeting is printed twice.
E. No new threads of execution are started within the main method.
F. One new thread of execution is started within the main method.
G. Two new threads of execution are started within the main method.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-804 practice test 1Z0-804 1Z0-804
NO.5 Given the code fragment:
public class DisplaValues {
public void printNums (int [] nums){
for (int number: nums) {
System.err.println(number);
}
}
}
Assume the method printNums is passed a valid array containing data. Why is this method not
producing output on the console?
A. There is a compilation error.
B. There is a runtime exception.
C. The variable number is not initialized.
D. Standard error is mapped to another destination.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-804 test questions 1Z0-804 answers real questions 1Z0-804 test 1Z0-804 dumps
NO.6 Give:
Class Employee {
public int checkEmail() {/* . . . */}
public void sendEmail (String email) {/* . . . */}
public Boolean validDateEmail(){/* . . . */}
public void printLetter (String letter) {/* . . . */}
}
Which is correct?
A. Employee takes advantage of composition.
B. Employee "has-an" Email.
C. Employee "is-a" LetterPrinter.
D. Employee has low cohesion.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-804 certification 1Z0-804 exam prep 1Z0-804 1Z0-804
NO.7 Which two codes correctly represent a standard language locale code?
A. ES
B. FR
C. U8
D. Es
E. fr
F. u8
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-804 exam simulations 1Z0-804 exam prep 1Z0-804 exam prep
NO.8 Given the existing destination file, a source file only 1000 bytes long, and the code fragment:
public void process (String source, String destination) {
try (InputStream fis = new FileInputStream(source);
OutputStream fos = new FileOutputStream(destination)
) {
byte [] buff = new byte[2014];
int i;
while ((i = fis.read(buff)) != -1) {
fos.write(buff,0,i); // line ***
}
} catch (IOException e) {
System.out.println(e.getClass());
}
}
What is the result?
A. Overrides the content of the destination file with the source file content
B. Appends the content of the source file to the destination file after a new line
C. Appends the content of the source file to the destination file without a break in the flow
D. Throws a runtime exception at line***
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-804 braindump 1Z0-804
NO.9 Given the incomplete pseudo-code for a fork/join framework application:
submit(Data) {
if(Data.size < SMALL_ENOUGH) {
_________________(Data); // line x
}
else {
List<Data> x = _________________(Data); // line Y
for(Data d: x
______________(d); // line z
}
}
And given the missing methods:
process, submit, and splitInHalf
Which three insertions properly complete the pseudo-code?
A. Insert submit at line X.
B. Insert splitInHalf at line X.
C. Insert process at line X.
D. Insert process at line Y.
E. Insert splitInHalf at line Y.
F. Insert process at line Z.
G. Insert submit at line Z.
Answer: C,E,G
Oracle 1Z0-804 exam dumps 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 braindump
NO.10 Given the fragment:
public class CustomerApplication {
public static void main (String args[]) {
CustomerDAO custDao= new CustomerDAOMemoryImpl(); // Line 3
// o t he r m e t hod
}
}
Which two valid alternatives to line 3 would decouple this application from a specific
implementation of CustomerDAO?
A. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO();
B. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new Object ();
C. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO.getInstance();
D. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new CustomerDAOmemoryImp1();
E. CustomerDAO custDao = customerDAOFactory.getInstance();
Answer: B,E
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 test answers
NO.11 Given:
import java.io.IOException;
import java.io.file.Path;
import java.io.file.Paths;
public class Path12 {
public static void main(String s[]) throws IOException {
Path path = Paths.get("\\sales\\quarter\\..\\qtrlreport.txt");
path.relativize(Paths.get("\\sales\\annualreport.txt"));
if(path.endsWith("annualreport.txt")) {
System.out.println(true);
} else {
System.out.println(false);
}
System.out.println(path);
}
}
What is the result?
A. false
\sales\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
B. false
\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
C. true
. . \ . . \ . . \ annualreport.txt
D. true
\ . . \ . . \annualreport.txt
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-804 test 1Z0-804 pdf 1Z0-804 test 1Z0-804 pdf
NO.12 Given:
import java.util.*;
public class AccessTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
Thread t2 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
t1.start(); t2.start; // line1
}
}
class WorkPool {
static ArrayList<Integer> list = new ArrayList<>(); // line2
public static void addItem() { // line3
list.add(1); // Line4
}
}
class WorkerThread implements Runnable {
static Object bar = new Object ();
public void run() { //line5
for (int i=0; i<5000;i++) WorkPool.addItem(); // line6
}
}
Which of the four are valid modifications to synchronize access to the valid list between threads t1
and t2?
A. Replace line 1 with:
Synchronized (t2) (t1.start();) synchronized(t1) (t2.start();)
B. Replace Line 2 with:
static CopyWriteArrayList<Integer> list = new CopyWriteArrayList<>();
C. Replace line 3 with:
synchronized public static void addItem () {
D. Replace line 4 with:
synchronized (list) (list.add(1);)
E. Replace line 5 with:
Synchronized public void run () {
F. replace line 6 with:
Synchronized (this) {for (in i = 0, i<5000, i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
G. Replace line 6 with:
synchronized (bar) {for (int i= 0; i<5000; i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 braindump 1Z0-804 pdf 1Z0-804 certification 1Z0-804
NO.13 ITEM Table
* ID, INTEGER: PK
* DESCRIP, VARCHAR(100)
* PRICE, REAL
* QUALITY, INTEGER
And given the code fragment (assuming that the SQL query is valid):
try {
String query = "SELECT * FROM Item WHERE ID=110";
Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
while (rs.next ()) {
System.out.println("ID: " + rs.getInt("Id"));
System.out.println("Description: " + rs.getString("Descrip"));
System.out.println("Price: " + rs.getDouble("Price"));
System.out.println("Quantity: " + rs.getInt("Quantity"));
}
} catch (SQLException se) {
System.out.println("Error");
}
What is the result of compiling and executing this code?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime
B. Compile fails
C. The code prints Error
D. The code prints information about Item 110
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 test answers
NO.14 Given the code fragment:
DataFormat df;
Which statement defines a new Dateformat object that displays the default date format for the UK
Locale?
A. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale (UK));
B. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, UK);
C. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
D. df = new DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
E. df = new DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale (UK));
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 exam 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 1Z0-804
NO.15 Which method would you supply to a class implementing the Callable interface?
A. callable ()
B. executable ()
C. call ()
D. run ()
E. start ()
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-804 questions 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 certification training
NO.16 Sam has designed an application. It segregates tasks that are critical and executed frequently
from tasks that are non critical and executed less frequently. He has prioritized these tasks based
on their criticality and frequency of execution. After close scrutiny, he finds that the tasks designed
to be non critical are rarely getting executed.
From what kind of problem is the application suffering?
A. race condition
B. starvation
C. deadlock
D. livelock
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 certification training 1Z0-804
NO.17 Which code fragment demonstrates the proper way to handle JDBC resources?
A. Try {
ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
statement stmt = con.createStatement();
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} catch (SQLException e) {}
B. Try {statement stmt = con.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} catch (SQLException e) {}
C. Try {
statement stmt = con.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} finally {
rs.close();
stmt.close();
}
D. Try {ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
statement stmt = con.createStatement();
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} finally {
rs.close();
stmt.close();
}
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 1Z0-804 dumps
NO.18 Given this error message when running your application:
Exception in thread "main" java.util.MissingResourceException: Can't find bundle for base name
MessageBundle, locale
And given that the MessageBundle.properties file has been created, exists on your disk, and is
properly formatted.
What is the cause of the error message?
A. The file is not in the environment path.
B. The file is not in the classpath.
C. The file is not in the javapath.
D. You cannot use a file to store a ResourceBundle.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-804 1Z0-804
NO.19 Given a language code of fr and a country code of FR, which file name represents a resource
bundle file name that is not the default?
A. MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
B. MessageBundle_fr_FR.profile
C. MessageBundle_fr_FR.xinl
D. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Java
E. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Locale
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-804 demo 1Z0-804 1Z0-804
NO.20 Which two demonstrate the valid usage of the keyword synchronized?
A. interface ThreadSafe {
synchronized void doIt();
}
B. abstract class ThreadSafe {
synchronized abstract void doIt();
}
C. class ThreadSafe {
synchronized static void soIt () {}
}
D. enum ThreadSafe {
ONE, TWO, Three;
Synchronized final void doIt () {}
}
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-804 certification 1Z0-804 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-804_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论