ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Oracle 1Z0-535 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1Z0-535 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through 1Z0-535 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam.
We all well know the status of Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Oracle 1Z0-535 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html
NO.1 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1Z0-535 questions 1Z0-535 exam dumps 1Z0-535 test
NO.2 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A
Oracle test answers 1Z0-535 exam prep 1Z0-535 practice test 1Z0-535 questions
NO.3 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-535 braindump 1Z0-535 exam
NO.4 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-535 dumps 1Z0-535 exam simulations 1Z0-535 exam 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 exam simulations
NO.5 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-535 demo 1Z0-535 demo 1Z0-535 test questions
NO.6 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 exam dumps 1Z0-535 original questions
NO.7 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
NO.8 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-535 test answers 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 demo 1Z0-535 exam simulations
NO.9 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
NO.10 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 test 1Z0-535 certification training 1Z0-535 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论