I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Lpi 117-201 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Lpi certification 117-201 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
To want to pass Lpi 117-201 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 117-201 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Lpi certification 117-201 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Lpi certification 117-201 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Lpi certification 117-201 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25
Choosing to participate in Lpi certification 117-201 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Lpi 117-201 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Lpi certification 117-201 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Lpi certification 117-201 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
117-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html
NO.1 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B
Lpi 117-201 117-201 original questions 117-201 117-201 test answers
NO.2 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E
Lpi 117-201 117-201
NO.3 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D
Lpi original questions 117-201 test 117-201 exam simulations 117-201 exam 117-201 certification
NO.4 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A
Lpi answers real questions 117-201 117-201
NO.5 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C
Lpi 117-201 practice test 117-201 test 117-201
NO.6 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B
Lpi test answers 117-201 117-201
NO.7 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 117-201 117-201 exam
NO.8 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 original questions 117-201 117-201 answers real questions 117-201 117-201
NO.9 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E
Lpi pdf 117-201 pdf 117-201 test answers 117-201 117-201 exam dumps
NO.10 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A
Lpi certification 117-201 117-201 exam prep 117-201 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论