ITCertKing provide training tools included OMG certification UM0-100 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass OMG certification UM0-100 exam with high score.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get OMG UM0-100 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best UM0-100 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
OMG UM0-100 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass OMG Certification UM0-100 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing OMG UM0-100 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the OMG UM0-100 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
ITCertKing could give you the OMG UM0-100 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Exam Code: UM0-100
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional fundamental exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about OMG certification UM0-100 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend OMG certification UM0-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. OMG certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain OMG certificate, you will get a great help. Because OMG UM0-100 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing UM0-100 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly UM0-100 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
UM0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-100_exam.html
NO.1 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C
OMG study guide UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100
NO.2 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C
OMG test answers UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 original questions UM0-100 practice test
NO.3 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D
OMG UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 exam dumps
NO.4 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: AD
OMG UM0-100 UM0-100 test answers
NO.5 What are some of the important semantics of packages? (Choose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: BCE
OMG braindump UM0-100 exam UM0-100 UM0-100 exam prep
NO.6 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? (Choose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: BD
OMG practice test UM0-100 UM0-100
NO.7 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E
OMG answers real questions UM0-100 UM0-100 demo UM0-100 practice test UM0-100 test questions
NO.8 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B
OMG UM0-100 UM0-100 test
NO.9 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D
OMG UM0-100 practice test UM0-100 test answers UM0-100 test answers
NO.10 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D
OMG study guide UM0-100 test UM0-100 exam prep
NO.11 What is a relationship in UML 2.0?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E
OMG UM0-100 certification training UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 braindump
NO.12 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A
OMG UM0-100 demo UM0-100 UM0-100 practice test UM0-100 UM0-100 test questions
NO.13 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D
OMG certification UM0-100 braindump UM0-100 exam simulations UM0-100 UM0-100
NO.14 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<enumeration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D
OMG exam prep UM0-100 answers real questions UM0-100 exam prep
NO.15 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C
OMG test UM0-100 practice test UM0-100 test questions UM0-100 exam
NO.16 What does a <<use>> dependency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D
OMG exam simulations UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 UM0-100 answers real questions
NO.17 What statements are true of the <<permit>> dependency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: BF
OMG UM0-100 test UM0-100 exam dumps UM0-100 original questions
NO.18 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E
OMG UM0-100 certification training UM0-100 UM0-100
NO.19 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B
OMG UM0-100 test UM0-100 UM0-100 original questions UM0-100 UM0-100
NO.20 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? (Choose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: BC
OMG UM0-100 UM0-100 answers real questions UM0-100 test
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-321 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论